Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Primary
May 6, 2014
Summary For Round Grove, All Counters, All Races
OFFICIAL

05/16/14
14:18:25

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 20 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R D4 Congress REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 18

KEVIN J. GRANT REP 3 16.67%
TODD ROKITA REP 15 83.33%

R D13 State Rep REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 18

SHARON NEGELE REP 18 100.00%

R Sup Court Judge REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 16

ROBERT B. MRZLACK REP 16 100.00%

R Prosecutg Atty REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 17

ROBERT J. GUY REP 17 100.00%

R Circuit Court Clerk REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 17

PAULA L. LANTZ REP 17 100.00%

R Auditor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 14

GAYLE E. ROGERS REP 14 100.00%

R Recorder REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 14

BRUCE A. LAMBERT REP 14 100.00%

R Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 18

JAMES BOLEN REP 6 33.33%
PATRICK E. SHAFER REP 12 66.67%

R Coroner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 15

MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE REP 15 100.00%

R Surveyor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 14

BRADLEY E. WARD REP 14 100.00%

R Assessor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 16

LISA M. DOWNEY REP 16 100.00%

R D3 Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 14

DAVID A. DIENER REP 14 100.00%

R D1 County Council REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 16

DENNIS CARTER REP 16 100.00%

R Round Grv Trustee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 19

DAVID LEHE REP 19 100.00%

R Round Grv Adv Bd REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 52

MICHAEL H. HOFFMAN REP 17 32.69%
JOHN LEHE REP 17 32.69%
RICK L. SIMS REP 18 34.62%

D D4 Congress DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1/0
Total Votes 1

JEFFREY O. BLAYDES DEM 0 0.00%
JOHN DALE DEM 0 0.00%
ROGER D. DAY DEM 0 0.00%
JOHN L. FUTRELL DEM 0 0.00%
HOWARD J POLLCHIK DEM 1 100.00%

D D3 Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1/0
Total Votes 1

ALAN GUNTHER DEM 1 100.00%