Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Primary
May 6, 2014
Summary For Big Creek, All Counters, All Races
OFFICIAL

05/16/14
14:16:04

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 119 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R D4 Congress REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 106/0
Total Votes 103

KEVIN J. GRANT REP 24 23.30%
TODD ROKITA REP 79 76.70%

R D25 State Rep REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 106/0
Total Votes 103

DONALD J. LEHE REP 70 67.96%
FRANKLYN VOORHIES REP 33 32.04%

R Sup Court Judge REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 106/0
Total Votes 94

ROBERT B. MRZLACK REP 94 100.00%

R Prosecutg Atty REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 106/0
Total Votes 92

ROBERT J. GUY REP 92 100.00%

R Circuit Court Clerk REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 106/0
Total Votes 92

PAULA L. LANTZ REP 92 100.00%

R Auditor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 106/0
Total Votes 90

GAYLE E. ROGERS REP 90 100.00%

R Recorder REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 106/0
Total Votes 92

BRUCE A. LAMBERT REP 92 100.00%

R Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 106/0
Total Votes 106

JAMES BOLEN REP 38 35.85%
PATRICK E. SHAFER REP 68 64.15%

R Coroner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 106/0
Total Votes 96

MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE REP 96 100.00%

R Surveyor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 106/0
Total Votes 95

BRADLEY E. WARD REP 95 100.00%

R Assessor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 106/0
Total Votes 96

LISA M. DOWNEY REP 96 100.00%

R D3 Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 106/0
Total Votes 95

DAVID A. DIENER REP 95 100.00%

R D1 County Council REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 106/0
Total Votes 96

DENNIS CARTER REP 96 100.00%

R Big Creek Trustee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 106/0
Total Votes 95

NANCY D. LOY REP 95 100.00%

R Big Crk Adv Bd REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 106/0
Total Votes 258

DARLENE CULVER REP 82 31.78%
GORDON D. DENTON REP 96 37.21%
DOROTHY KELLY REP 80 31.01%

D D4 Congress DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 13/0
Total Votes 12

JEFFREY O. BLAYDES DEM 2 16.67%
JOHN DALE DEM 5 41.67%
ROGER D. DAY DEM 4 33.33%
JOHN L. FUTRELL DEM 1 8.33%
HOWARD J POLLCHIK DEM 0 0.00%

D D25 State Rep DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 13/0
Total Votes 8

MAURICE O. FULLER DEM 8 100.00%

D D3 Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 13/0
Total Votes 11

ALAN GUNTHER DEM 11 100.00%