Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Primary
May 6, 2014
Summary For Union 7, All Counters, All Races
OFFICIAL

05/16/14
14:19:35

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 218 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R D4 Congress REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 185/0
Total Votes 173

KEVIN J. GRANT REP 55 31.79%
TODD ROKITA REP 118 68.21%

R D25 State Rep REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 185/0
Total Votes 172

DONALD J. LEHE REP 101 58.72%
FRANKLYN VOORHIES REP 71 41.28%

R Sup Court Judge REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 185/0
Total Votes 159

ROBERT B. MRZLACK REP 159 100.00%

R Prosecutg Atty REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 185/0
Total Votes 153

ROBERT J. GUY REP 153 100.00%

R Circuit Court Clerk REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 185/0
Total Votes 151

PAULA L. LANTZ REP 151 100.00%

R Auditor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 185/0
Total Votes 132

GAYLE E. ROGERS REP 132 100.00%

R Recorder REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 185/0
Total Votes 151

BRUCE A. LAMBERT REP 151 100.00%

R Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 185/0
Total Votes 181

JAMES BOLEN REP 42 23.20%
PATRICK E. SHAFER REP 139 76.80%

R Coroner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 185/0
Total Votes 161

MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE REP 161 100.00%

R Surveyor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 185/0
Total Votes 162

BRADLEY E. WARD REP 162 100.00%

R Assessor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 185/0
Total Votes 153

LISA M. DOWNEY REP 153 100.00%

R D3 Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 185/0
Total Votes 152

DAVID A. DIENER REP 152 100.00%

R D3 County Council REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 185/0
Total Votes 149

RAYMOND L KRAMER JR REP 149 100.00%

R Union Trustee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 185/0
Total Votes 147

MARY E. WALTERS REP 147 100.00%

R Union Adv Bd REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 185/0
Total Votes 401

ROBERT W. HICKMAN REP 138 34.41%
JASON A. THOMPSON REP 132 32.92%
DONALD P. WRIGHT REP 131 32.67%

D D4 Congress DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 33/0
Total Votes 26

JEFFREY O. BLAYDES DEM 5 19.23%
JOHN DALE DEM 8 30.77%
ROGER D. DAY DEM 10 38.46%
JOHN L. FUTRELL DEM 1 3.85%
HOWARD J POLLCHIK DEM 2 7.69%

D D25 State Rep DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 33/0
Total Votes 21

MAURICE O. FULLER DEM 21 100.00%

D D3 Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 33/0
Total Votes 24

ALAN GUNTHER DEM 24 100.00%

D Union Trustee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 33/0
Total Votes 19

PAM DONOHO DEM 19 100.00%