Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Primary
May 6, 2014
Summary For Union 6, All Counters, All Races
OFFICIAL

05/16/14
14:19:26

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 152 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R D4 Congress REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 124/0
Total Votes 117

KEVIN J. GRANT REP 42 35.90%
TODD ROKITA REP 75 64.10%

R D25 State Rep REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 124/0
Total Votes 117

DONALD J. LEHE REP 80 68.38%
FRANKLYN VOORHIES REP 37 31.62%

R Sup Court Judge REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 124/0
Total Votes 105

ROBERT B. MRZLACK REP 105 100.00%

R Prosecutg Atty REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 124/0
Total Votes 101

ROBERT J. GUY REP 101 100.00%

R Circuit Court Clerk REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 124/0
Total Votes 106

PAULA L. LANTZ REP 106 100.00%

R Auditor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 124/0
Total Votes 96

GAYLE E. ROGERS REP 96 100.00%

R Recorder REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 124/0
Total Votes 104

BRUCE A. LAMBERT REP 104 100.00%

R Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 124/0
Total Votes 122

JAMES BOLEN REP 34 27.87%
PATRICK E. SHAFER REP 88 72.13%

R Coroner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 124/0
Total Votes 106

MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE REP 106 100.00%

R Surveyor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 124/0
Total Votes 112

BRADLEY E. WARD REP 112 100.00%

R Assessor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 124/0
Total Votes 106

LISA M. DOWNEY REP 106 100.00%

R D3 Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 124/0
Total Votes 109

DAVID A. DIENER REP 109 100.00%

R D3 County Council REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 124/0
Total Votes 105

RAYMOND L KRAMER JR REP 105 100.00%

R Union Trustee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 124/0
Total Votes 98

MARY E. WALTERS REP 98 100.00%

R Union Adv Bd REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 124/0
Total Votes 252

ROBERT W. HICKMAN REP 86 34.13%
JASON A. THOMPSON REP 87 34.52%
DONALD P. WRIGHT REP 79 31.35%

D D4 Congress DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 28/0
Total Votes 24

JEFFREY O. BLAYDES DEM 4 16.67%
JOHN DALE DEM 10 41.67%
ROGER D. DAY DEM 8 33.33%
JOHN L. FUTRELL DEM 1 4.17%
HOWARD J POLLCHIK DEM 1 4.17%

D D25 State Rep DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 28/0
Total Votes 22

MAURICE O. FULLER DEM 22 100.00%

D D3 Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 28/0
Total Votes 25

ALAN GUNTHER DEM 25 100.00%

D Union Trustee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 28/0
Total Votes 25

PAM DONOHO DEM 25 100.00%