Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Primary
May 6, 2014
Summary For Union 5, All Counters, All Races
OFFICIAL

05/16/14
14:19:15

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 128 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R D4 Congress REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 109/0
Total Votes 102

KEVIN J. GRANT REP 33 32.35%
TODD ROKITA REP 69 67.65%

R D25 State Rep REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 109/0
Total Votes 104

DONALD J. LEHE REP 60 57.69%
FRANKLYN VOORHIES REP 44 42.31%

R Sup Court Judge REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 109/0
Total Votes 81

ROBERT B. MRZLACK REP 81 100.00%

R Prosecutg Atty REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 109/0
Total Votes 81

ROBERT J. GUY REP 81 100.00%

R Circuit Court Clerk REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 109/0
Total Votes 85

PAULA L. LANTZ REP 85 100.00%

R Auditor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 109/0
Total Votes 77

GAYLE E. ROGERS REP 77 100.00%

R Recorder REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 109/0
Total Votes 85

BRUCE A. LAMBERT REP 85 100.00%

R Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 109/0
Total Votes 108

JAMES BOLEN REP 55 50.93%
PATRICK E. SHAFER REP 53 49.07%

R Coroner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 109/0
Total Votes 87

MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE REP 87 100.00%

R Surveyor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 109/0
Total Votes 83

BRADLEY E. WARD REP 83 100.00%

R Assessor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 109/0
Total Votes 82

LISA M. DOWNEY REP 82 100.00%

R D3 Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 109/0
Total Votes 79

DAVID A. DIENER REP 79 100.00%

R D3 County Council REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 109/0
Total Votes 81

RAYMOND L KRAMER JR REP 81 100.00%

R Union Trustee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 109/0
Total Votes 82

MARY E. WALTERS REP 82 100.00%

R Union Adv Bd REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 109/0
Total Votes 214

ROBERT W. HICKMAN REP 72 33.64%
JASON A. THOMPSON REP 75 35.05%
DONALD P. WRIGHT REP 67 31.31%

D D4 Congress DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 16

JEFFREY O. BLAYDES DEM 3 18.75%
JOHN DALE DEM 7 43.75%
ROGER D. DAY DEM 1 6.25%
JOHN L. FUTRELL DEM 3 18.75%
HOWARD J POLLCHIK DEM 2 12.50%

D D25 State Rep DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 12

MAURICE O. FULLER DEM 12 100.00%

D D3 Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 13

ALAN GUNTHER DEM 13 100.00%

D Union Trustee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 16

PAM DONOHO DEM 16 100.00%