Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Primary
May 6, 2014
Summary For Union 3, All Counters, All Races
OFFICIAL

05/16/14
14:18:56

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 184 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R D4 Congress REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 167/0
Total Votes 162

KEVIN J. GRANT REP 40 24.69%
TODD ROKITA REP 122 75.31%

R D25 State Rep REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 167/0
Total Votes 160

DONALD J. LEHE REP 111 69.38%
FRANKLYN VOORHIES REP 49 30.63%

R Sup Court Judge REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 167/0
Total Votes 146

ROBERT B. MRZLACK REP 146 100.00%

R Prosecutg Atty REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 167/0
Total Votes 140

ROBERT J. GUY REP 140 100.00%

R Circuit Court Clerk REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 167/0
Total Votes 135

PAULA L. LANTZ REP 135 100.00%

R Auditor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 167/0
Total Votes 132

GAYLE E. ROGERS REP 132 100.00%

R Recorder REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 167/0
Total Votes 135

BRUCE A. LAMBERT REP 135 100.00%

R Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 167/0
Total Votes 166

JAMES BOLEN REP 39 23.49%
PATRICK E. SHAFER REP 127 76.51%

R Coroner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 167/0
Total Votes 144

MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE REP 144 100.00%

R Surveyor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 167/0
Total Votes 143

BRADLEY E. WARD REP 143 100.00%

R Assessor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 167/0
Total Votes 140

LISA M. DOWNEY REP 140 100.00%

R D3 Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 167/0
Total Votes 135

DAVID A. DIENER REP 135 100.00%

R D3 County Council REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 167/0
Total Votes 142

RAYMOND L KRAMER JR REP 142 100.00%

R Union Trustee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 167/0
Total Votes 137

MARY E. WALTERS REP 137 100.00%

R Union Adv Bd REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 167/0
Total Votes 385

ROBERT W. HICKMAN REP 130 33.77%
JASON A. THOMPSON REP 131 34.03%
DONALD P. WRIGHT REP 124 32.21%

D D4 Congress DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 17/0
Total Votes 17

JEFFREY O. BLAYDES DEM 4 23.53%
JOHN DALE DEM 6 35.29%
ROGER D. DAY DEM 4 23.53%
JOHN L. FUTRELL DEM 1 5.88%
HOWARD J POLLCHIK DEM 2 11.76%

D D25 State Rep DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 17/0
Total Votes 11

MAURICE O. FULLER DEM 11 100.00%

D D3 Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 17/0
Total Votes 15

ALAN GUNTHER DEM 15 100.00%

D Union Trustee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 17/0
Total Votes 16

PAM DONOHO DEM 16 100.00%