Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Primary
May 6, 2014
Summary For Union 2, All Counters, All Races
OFFICIAL

05/16/14
14:18:47

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 197 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R D4 Congress REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 180/0
Total Votes 175

KEVIN J. GRANT REP 44 25.14%
TODD ROKITA REP 131 74.86%

R D25 State Rep REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 180/0
Total Votes 173

DONALD J. LEHE REP 131 75.72%
FRANKLYN VOORHIES REP 42 24.28%

R Sup Court Judge REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 180/0
Total Votes 157

ROBERT B. MRZLACK REP 157 100.00%

R Prosecutg Atty REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 180/0
Total Votes 158

ROBERT J. GUY REP 158 100.00%

R Circuit Court Clerk REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 180/0
Total Votes 155

PAULA L. LANTZ REP 155 100.00%

R Auditor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 180/0
Total Votes 142

GAYLE E. ROGERS REP 142 100.00%

R Recorder REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 180/0
Total Votes 154

BRUCE A. LAMBERT REP 154 100.00%

R Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 180/0
Total Votes 179

JAMES BOLEN REP 60 33.52%
PATRICK E. SHAFER REP 119 66.48%

R Coroner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 180/0
Total Votes 157

MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE REP 157 100.00%

R Surveyor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 180/0
Total Votes 158

BRADLEY E. WARD REP 158 100.00%

R Assessor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 180/0
Total Votes 157

LISA M. DOWNEY REP 157 100.00%

R D3 Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 180/0
Total Votes 151

DAVID A. DIENER REP 151 100.00%

R D2 County Council REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 180/0
Total Votes 152

JAMES ANNIS REP 152 100.00%

R Union Trustee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 180/0
Total Votes 152

MARY E. WALTERS REP 152 100.00%

R Union Adv Bd REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 180/0
Total Votes 405

ROBERT W. HICKMAN REP 135 33.33%
JASON A. THOMPSON REP 142 35.06%
DONALD P. WRIGHT REP 128 31.60%

D D4 Congress DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 17/0
Total Votes 15

JEFFREY O. BLAYDES DEM 3 20.00%
JOHN DALE DEM 3 20.00%
ROGER D. DAY DEM 7 46.67%
JOHN L. FUTRELL DEM 1 6.67%
HOWARD J POLLCHIK DEM 1 6.67%

D D25 State Rep DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 17/0
Total Votes 12

MAURICE O. FULLER DEM 12 100.00%

D D3 Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 17/0
Total Votes 12

ALAN GUNTHER DEM 12 100.00%

D Union Trustee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 17/0
Total Votes 13

PAM DONOHO DEM 13 100.00%