Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Primary
May 6, 2014
Summary For Union 1, All Counters, All Races
OFFICIAL

05/16/14
14:18:38

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 302 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R D4 Congress REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 272/0
Total Votes 260

KEVIN J. GRANT REP 70 26.92%
TODD ROKITA REP 190 73.08%

R D25 State Rep REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 272/0
Total Votes 262

DONALD J. LEHE REP 162 61.83%
FRANKLYN VOORHIES REP 100 38.17%

R Sup Court Judge REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 272/0
Total Votes 239

ROBERT B. MRZLACK REP 239 100.00%

R Prosecutg Atty REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 272/0
Total Votes 235

ROBERT J. GUY REP 235 100.00%

R Circuit Court Clerk REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 272/0
Total Votes 236

PAULA L. LANTZ REP 236 100.00%

R Auditor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 272/0
Total Votes 221

GAYLE E. ROGERS REP 221 100.00%

R Recorder REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 272/0
Total Votes 235

BRUCE A. LAMBERT REP 235 100.00%

R Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 272/0
Total Votes 269

JAMES BOLEN REP 68 25.28%
PATRICK E. SHAFER REP 201 74.72%

R Coroner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 272/0
Total Votes 240

MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE REP 240 100.00%

R Surveyor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 272/0
Total Votes 243

BRADLEY E. WARD REP 243 100.00%

R Assessor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 272/0
Total Votes 236

LISA M. DOWNEY REP 236 100.00%

R D3 Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 272/0
Total Votes 233

DAVID A. DIENER REP 233 100.00%

R D4 County Council REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 272/0
Total Votes 228

KEVIN ANDERSON REP 228 100.00%

R Union Trustee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 272/0
Total Votes 224

MARY E. WALTERS REP 224 100.00%

R Union Adv Bd REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 272/0
Total Votes 597

ROBERT W. HICKMAN REP 214 35.85%
JASON A. THOMPSON REP 190 31.83%
DONALD P. WRIGHT REP 193 32.33%

D D4 Congress DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 28

JEFFREY O. BLAYDES DEM 2 7.14%
JOHN DALE DEM 12 42.86%
ROGER D. DAY DEM 9 32.14%
JOHN L. FUTRELL DEM 1 3.57%
HOWARD J POLLCHIK DEM 4 14.29%

D D25 State Rep DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 20

MAURICE O. FULLER DEM 20 100.00%

D D3 Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 21

ALAN GUNTHER DEM 21 100.00%

D D4 County Council DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 28

BRUCE D. CLEAR DEM 28 100.00%

D Union Trustee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 24

PAM DONOHO DEM 24 100.00%