Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Primary
May 6, 2014
Summary For Prairie 2, All Counters, All Races
OFFICIAL

05/16/14
14:18:01

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 161 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R D4 Congress REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 141/0
Total Votes 137

KEVIN J. GRANT REP 30 21.90%
TODD ROKITA REP 107 78.10%

R D25 State Rep REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 141/0
Total Votes 141

DONALD J. LEHE REP 115 81.56%
FRANKLYN VOORHIES REP 26 18.44%

R Sup Court Judge REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 141/0
Total Votes 125

ROBERT B. MRZLACK REP 125 100.00%

R Prosecutg Atty REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 141/0
Total Votes 111

ROBERT J. GUY REP 111 100.00%

R Circuit Court Clerk REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 141/0
Total Votes 121

PAULA L. LANTZ REP 121 100.00%

R Auditor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 141/0
Total Votes 116

GAYLE E. ROGERS REP 116 100.00%

R Recorder REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 141/0
Total Votes 124

BRUCE A. LAMBERT REP 124 100.00%

R Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 141/0
Total Votes 140

JAMES BOLEN REP 36 25.71%
PATRICK E. SHAFER REP 104 74.29%

R Coroner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 141/0
Total Votes 120

MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE REP 120 100.00%

R Surveyor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 141/0
Total Votes 121

BRADLEY E. WARD REP 121 100.00%

R Assessor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 141/0
Total Votes 122

LISA M. DOWNEY REP 122 100.00%

R D3 Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 141/0
Total Votes 120

DAVID A. DIENER REP 120 100.00%

R D1 County Council REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 141/0
Total Votes 124

DENNIS CARTER REP 124 100.00%

R Prairie Trustee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 141/0
Total Votes 121

JILL A. MEARS REP 121 100.00%

R Prairie Adv Bd REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 141/0
Total Votes 120

MATTHEW IUNGHUHN REP 120 100.00%

D D4 Congress DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 20/0
Total Votes 20

JEFFREY O. BLAYDES DEM 3 15.00%
JOHN DALE DEM 10 50.00%
ROGER D. DAY DEM 5 25.00%
JOHN L. FUTRELL DEM 0 0.00%
HOWARD J POLLCHIK DEM 2 10.00%

D D25 State Rep DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 20/0
Total Votes 19

MAURICE O. FULLER DEM 19 100.00%

D D3 Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 20/0
Total Votes 18

ALAN GUNTHER DEM 18 100.00%