Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Primary
May 6, 2014
Summary For Prairie 1, All Counters, All Races
OFFICIAL

05/16/14
14:17:49

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 129 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R D4 Congress REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 117/0
Total Votes 114

KEVIN J. GRANT REP 31 27.19%
TODD ROKITA REP 83 72.81%

R D25 State Rep REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 117/0
Total Votes 115

DONALD J. LEHE REP 84 73.04%
FRANKLYN VOORHIES REP 31 26.96%

R Sup Court Judge REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 117/0
Total Votes 105

ROBERT B. MRZLACK REP 105 100.00%

R Prosecutg Atty REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 117/0
Total Votes 103

ROBERT J. GUY REP 103 100.00%

R Circuit Court Clerk REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 117/0
Total Votes 104

PAULA L. LANTZ REP 104 100.00%

R Auditor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 117/0
Total Votes 100

GAYLE E. ROGERS REP 100 100.00%

R Recorder REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 117/0
Total Votes 102

BRUCE A. LAMBERT REP 102 100.00%

R Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 117/0
Total Votes 114

JAMES BOLEN REP 32 28.07%
PATRICK E. SHAFER REP 82 71.93%

R Coroner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 117/0
Total Votes 103

MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE REP 103 100.00%

R Surveyor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 117/0
Total Votes 102

BRADLEY E. WARD REP 102 100.00%

R Assessor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 117/0
Total Votes 101

LISA M. DOWNEY REP 101 100.00%

R D3 Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 117/0
Total Votes 100

DAVID A. DIENER REP 100 100.00%

R D1 County Council REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 117/0
Total Votes 106

DENNIS CARTER REP 106 100.00%

R Prairie Trustee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 117/0
Total Votes 104

JILL A. MEARS REP 104 100.00%

R Prairie Adv Bd REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 117/0
Total Votes 102

MATTHEW IUNGHUHN REP 102 100.00%

D D4 Congress DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 12/0
Total Votes 11

JEFFREY O. BLAYDES DEM 1 9.09%
JOHN DALE DEM 5 45.45%
ROGER D. DAY DEM 2 18.18%
JOHN L. FUTRELL DEM 2 18.18%
HOWARD J POLLCHIK DEM 1 9.09%

D D25 State Rep DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 12/0
Total Votes 9

MAURICE O. FULLER DEM 9 100.00%

D D3 Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 12/0
Total Votes 11

ALAN GUNTHER DEM 11 100.00%