Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Primary
May 6, 2014
Summary For Monon, All Counters, All Races
OFFICIAL

05/16/14
14:17:33

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 255 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R D4 Congress REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 223/0
Total Votes 212

KEVIN J. GRANT REP 49 23.11%
TODD ROKITA REP 163 76.89%

R D25 State Rep REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 223/0
Total Votes 214

DONALD J. LEHE REP 135 63.08%
FRANKLYN VOORHIES REP 79 36.92%

R Sup Court Judge REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 223/0
Total Votes 192

ROBERT B. MRZLACK REP 192 100.00%

R Prosecutg Atty REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 223/0
Total Votes 184

ROBERT J. GUY REP 184 100.00%

R Circuit Court Clerk REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 223/0
Total Votes 200

PAULA L. LANTZ REP 200 100.00%

R Auditor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 223/0
Total Votes 189

GAYLE E. ROGERS REP 189 100.00%

R Recorder REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 223/0
Total Votes 195

BRUCE A. LAMBERT REP 195 100.00%

R Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 223/0
Total Votes 221

JAMES BOLEN REP 96 43.44%
PATRICK E. SHAFER REP 125 56.56%

R Coroner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 223/0
Total Votes 200

MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE REP 200 100.00%

R Surveyor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 223/0
Total Votes 197

BRADLEY E. WARD REP 197 100.00%

R Assessor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 223/0
Total Votes 199

LISA M. DOWNEY REP 199 100.00%

R D3 Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 223/0
Total Votes 195

DAVID A. DIENER REP 195 100.00%

R D2 County Council REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 223/0
Total Votes 205

JAMES ANNIS REP 205 100.00%

R Monon Trustee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 223/0
Total Votes 203

COLLEEN HORNER REP 203 100.00%

R Monon Adv Bd REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 223/0
Total Votes 549

LARRY ANNIS REP 193 35.15%
JACOB C. GARLING REP 178 32.42%
MARY A. GOBLE REP 178 32.42%

D D4 Congress DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 29

JEFFREY O. BLAYDES DEM 3 10.34%
JOHN DALE DEM 13 44.83%
ROGER D. DAY DEM 10 34.48%
JOHN L. FUTRELL DEM 1 3.45%
HOWARD J POLLCHIK DEM 2 6.90%

D D25 State Rep DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 25

MAURICE O. FULLER DEM 25 100.00%

D D3 Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 25

ALAN GUNTHER DEM 25 100.00%