Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Primary
May 6, 2014
Summary For Lincoln, All Counters, All Races
OFFICIAL

05/16/14
14:17:17

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 95 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R D4 Congress REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 73/0
Total Votes 69

KEVIN J. GRANT REP 16 23.19%
TODD ROKITA REP 53 76.81%

R D25 State Rep REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 73/0
Total Votes 70

DONALD J. LEHE REP 49 70.00%
FRANKLYN VOORHIES REP 21 30.00%

R Sup Court Judge REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 73/0
Total Votes 62

ROBERT B. MRZLACK REP 62 100.00%

R Prosecutg Atty REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 73/0
Total Votes 59

ROBERT J. GUY REP 59 100.00%

R Circuit Court Clerk REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 73/0
Total Votes 59

PAULA L. LANTZ REP 59 100.00%

R Auditor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 73/0
Total Votes 54

GAYLE E. ROGERS REP 54 100.00%

R Recorder REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 73/0
Total Votes 57

BRUCE A. LAMBERT REP 57 100.00%

R Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 73/0
Total Votes 73

JAMES BOLEN REP 22 30.14%
PATRICK E. SHAFER REP 51 69.86%

R Coroner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 73/0
Total Votes 61

MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE REP 61 100.00%

R Surveyor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 73/0
Total Votes 59

BRADLEY E. WARD REP 59 100.00%

R Assessor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 73/0
Total Votes 59

LISA M. DOWNEY REP 59 100.00%

R D3 Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 73/0
Total Votes 62

DAVID A. DIENER REP 62 100.00%

R D4 County Council REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 73/0
Total Votes 57

KEVIN ANDERSON REP 57 100.00%

R Lincoln Trustee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 73/0
Total Votes 67

ALAN SICKLER REP 67 100.00%

R Lincoln Adv Bd REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 73/0
Total Votes 182

BRENDA GEISLER REP 60 32.97%
ROBERT HOUSER REP 61 33.52%
SCOTT A. SIMONS REP 61 33.52%

D D4 Congress DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 22/0
Total Votes 20

JEFFREY O. BLAYDES DEM 1 5.00%
JOHN DALE DEM 4 20.00%
ROGER D. DAY DEM 11 55.00%
JOHN L. FUTRELL DEM 3 15.00%
HOWARD J POLLCHIK DEM 1 5.00%

D D25 State Rep DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 22/0
Total Votes 12

MAURICE O. FULLER DEM 12 100.00%

D D3 Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 22/0
Total Votes 12

ALAN GUNTHER DEM 12 100.00%

D D4 County Council DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 22/0
Total Votes 19

BRUCE D. CLEAR DEM 19 100.00%