Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Primary
May 6, 2014
Summary For Liberty, All Counters, All Races
OFFICIAL

05/16/14
14:17:06

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 347 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R D4 Congress REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 304/0
Total Votes 293

KEVIN J. GRANT REP 78 26.62%
TODD ROKITA REP 215 73.38%

R D25 State Rep REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 304/0
Total Votes 290

DONALD J. LEHE REP 186 64.14%
FRANKLYN VOORHIES REP 104 35.86%

R Sup Court Judge REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 304/0
Total Votes 246

ROBERT B. MRZLACK REP 246 100.00%

R Prosecutg Atty REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 304/0
Total Votes 237

ROBERT J. GUY REP 237 100.00%

R Circuit Court Clerk REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 304/0
Total Votes 260

PAULA L. LANTZ REP 260 100.00%

R Auditor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 304/0
Total Votes 244

GAYLE E. ROGERS REP 244 100.00%

R Recorder REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 304/0
Total Votes 251

BRUCE A. LAMBERT REP 251 100.00%

R Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 304/0
Total Votes 300

JAMES BOLEN REP 155 51.67%
PATRICK E. SHAFER REP 145 48.33%

R Coroner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 304/0
Total Votes 273

MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE REP 273 100.00%

R Surveyor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 304/0
Total Votes 248

BRADLEY E. WARD REP 248 100.00%

R Assessor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 304/0
Total Votes 254

LISA M. DOWNEY REP 254 100.00%

R D3 Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 304/0
Total Votes 251

DAVID A. DIENER REP 251 100.00%

R D4 County Council REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 304/0
Total Votes 241

KEVIN ANDERSON REP 241 100.00%

R Liberty Trustee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 304/0
Total Votes 252

WYNEMAC WOODCOCK REP 252 100.00%

R Liberty Adv Bd REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 304/0
Total Votes 831

STEVEN W. CARTER REP 199 23.95%
MELVIN R. COONROD REP 225 27.08%
JOY E. COSGRAY REP 241 29.00%
JACK FAKER REP 166 19.98%

D D4 Congress DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 43/0
Total Votes 40

JEFFREY O. BLAYDES DEM 8 20.00%
JOHN DALE DEM 11 27.50%
ROGER D. DAY DEM 13 32.50%
JOHN L. FUTRELL DEM 2 5.00%
HOWARD J POLLCHIK DEM 6 15.00%

D D25 State Rep DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 43/0
Total Votes 28

MAURICE O. FULLER DEM 28 100.00%

D D3 Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 43/0
Total Votes 32

ALAN GUNTHER DEM 32 100.00%

D D4 County Council DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 43/0
Total Votes 35

BRUCE D. CLEAR DEM 35 100.00%

D Liberty Trustee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 43/0
Total Votes 37

WALTER E. HOUGH DEM 37 100.00%

D Liberty Adv Bd DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 43/0
Total Votes 33

MICHAEL TRIPLETT DEM 33 100.00%