Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Primary
May 6, 2014
Summary For Jackson, All Counters, All Races
OFFICIAL

05/16/14
14:16:55

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 111 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R D4 Congress REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/0
Total Votes 98

KEVIN J. GRANT REP 41 41.84%
TODD ROKITA REP 57 58.16%

R D25 State Rep REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/0
Total Votes 98

DONALD J. LEHE REP 60 61.22%
FRANKLYN VOORHIES REP 38 38.78%

R Sup Court Judge REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/0
Total Votes 81

ROBERT B. MRZLACK REP 81 100.00%

R Prosecutg Atty REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/0
Total Votes 82

ROBERT J. GUY REP 82 100.00%

R Circuit Court Clerk REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/0
Total Votes 81

PAULA L. LANTZ REP 81 100.00%

R Auditor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/0
Total Votes 73

GAYLE E. ROGERS REP 73 100.00%

R Recorder REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/0
Total Votes 78

BRUCE A. LAMBERT REP 78 100.00%

R Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/0
Total Votes 100

JAMES BOLEN REP 56 56.00%
PATRICK E. SHAFER REP 44 44.00%

R Coroner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/0
Total Votes 84

MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE REP 84 100.00%

R Surveyor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/0
Total Votes 81

BRADLEY E. WARD REP 81 100.00%

R Assessor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/0
Total Votes 81

LISA M. DOWNEY REP 81 100.00%

R D3 Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/0
Total Votes 82

DAVID A. DIENER REP 82 100.00%

R D4 County Council REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/0
Total Votes 80

KEVIN ANDERSON REP 80 100.00%

R Jackson Trustee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/0
Total Votes 87

GREGG H HOOVER REP 87 100.00%

R Jackson Adv Bd REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/0
Total Votes 229

YVONNE MAGGART REP 72 31.44%
GINA MARQUESS REP 75 32.75%
LYNN MCLELAND REP 82 35.81%

D D4 Congress DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 9/0
Total Votes 8

JEFFREY O. BLAYDES DEM 2 25.00%
JOHN DALE DEM 6 75.00%
ROGER D. DAY DEM 0 0.00%
JOHN L. FUTRELL DEM 0 0.00%
HOWARD J POLLCHIK DEM 0 0.00%

D D25 State Rep DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 9/0
Total Votes 5

MAURICE O. FULLER DEM 5 100.00%

D D3 Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 9/0
Total Votes 3

ALAN GUNTHER DEM 3 100.00%

D D4 County Council DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 9/0
Total Votes 8

BRUCE D. CLEAR DEM 8 100.00%