Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Primary
May 6, 2014
Summary For Honey Creek, All Counters, All Races
OFFICIAL

05/16/14
14:16:42

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 109 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R D4 Congress REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 97/0
Total Votes 94

KEVIN J. GRANT REP 17 18.09%
TODD ROKITA REP 77 81.91%

R D25 State Rep REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 97/0
Total Votes 96

DONALD J. LEHE REP 67 69.79%
FRANKLYN VOORHIES REP 29 30.21%

R Sup Court Judge REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 97/0
Total Votes 85

ROBERT B. MRZLACK REP 85 100.00%

R Prosecutg Atty REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 97/0
Total Votes 81

ROBERT J. GUY REP 81 100.00%

R Circuit Court Clerk REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 97/0
Total Votes 85

PAULA L. LANTZ REP 85 100.00%

R Auditor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 97/0
Total Votes 82

GAYLE E. ROGERS REP 82 100.00%

R Recorder REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 97/0
Total Votes 82

BRUCE A. LAMBERT REP 82 100.00%

R Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 97/0
Total Votes 97

JAMES BOLEN REP 44 45.36%
PATRICK E. SHAFER REP 53 54.64%

R Coroner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 97/0
Total Votes 87

MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE REP 87 100.00%

R Surveyor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 97/0
Total Votes 84

BRADLEY E. WARD REP 84 100.00%

R Assessor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 97/0
Total Votes 82

LISA M. DOWNEY REP 82 100.00%

R D3 Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 97/0
Total Votes 82

DAVID A. DIENER REP 82 100.00%

R D2 County Council REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 97/0
Total Votes 87

JAMES ANNIS REP 87 100.00%

R Honey Crk Adv Bd REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 97/0
Total Votes 90

WILLIAM DAHLENBURG REP 90 100.00%

D D4 Congress DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 12/0
Total Votes 12

JEFFREY O. BLAYDES DEM 1 8.33%
JOHN DALE DEM 7 58.33%
ROGER D. DAY DEM 3 25.00%
JOHN L. FUTRELL DEM 1 8.33%
HOWARD J POLLCHIK DEM 0 0.00%

D D25 State Rep DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 12/0
Total Votes 8

MAURICE O. FULLER DEM 8 100.00%

D D3 Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 12/0
Total Votes 8

ALAN GUNTHER DEM 8 100.00%