Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Primary
May 6, 2014
Summary For Cass, All Counters, All Races
OFFICIAL

05/16/14
14:16:26

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 38 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R D4 Congress REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 33/0
Total Votes 32

KEVIN J. GRANT REP 10 31.25%
TODD ROKITA REP 22 68.75%

R D25 State Rep REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 33/0
Total Votes 33

DONALD J. LEHE REP 19 57.58%
FRANKLYN VOORHIES REP 14 42.42%

R Sup Court Judge REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 33/0
Total Votes 30

ROBERT B. MRZLACK REP 30 100.00%

R Prosecutg Atty REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 33/0
Total Votes 27

ROBERT J. GUY REP 27 100.00%

R Circuit Court Clerk REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 33/0
Total Votes 28

PAULA L. LANTZ REP 28 100.00%

R Auditor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 33/0
Total Votes 27

GAYLE E. ROGERS REP 27 100.00%

R Recorder REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 33/0
Total Votes 29

BRUCE A. LAMBERT REP 29 100.00%

R Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 33/0
Total Votes 33

JAMES BOLEN REP 23 69.70%
PATRICK E. SHAFER REP 10 30.30%

R Coroner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 33/0
Total Votes 30

MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE REP 30 100.00%

R Surveyor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 33/0
Total Votes 30

BRADLEY E. WARD REP 30 100.00%

R Assessor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 33/0
Total Votes 31

LISA M. DOWNEY REP 31 100.00%

R D3 Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 33/0
Total Votes 29

DAVID A. DIENER REP 29 100.00%

R D4 County Council REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 33/0
Total Votes 28

KEVIN ANDERSON REP 28 100.00%

R Cass Trustee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 33/0
Total Votes 29

MICHAEL R. SMOLEK REP 29 100.00%

D D4 Congress DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 5/0
Total Votes 5

JEFFREY O. BLAYDES DEM 0 0.00%
JOHN DALE DEM 3 60.00%
ROGER D. DAY DEM 1 20.00%
JOHN L. FUTRELL DEM 1 20.00%
HOWARD J POLLCHIK DEM 0 0.00%

D D25 State Rep DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 5/0
Total Votes 4

MAURICE O. FULLER DEM 4 100.00%

D D3 Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 5/0
Total Votes 4

ALAN GUNTHER DEM 4 100.00%

D D4 County Council DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 5/0
Total Votes 4

BRUCE D. CLEAR DEM 4 100.00%