Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Election
November 4, 2014
Summary For Liberty, All Counters, All Races
OFFICIAL RESULTS

01/23/15
12:02:34

Registered Voters 1637 - Cards Cast 609 37.20%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

Straight Party
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 609/1637 37.2 %
Total Votes 195

REPUBLICAN REP 133 68.21%
DEMOCRATIC DEM 56 28.72%
LIBERTARIAN LIB 6 3.08%

Secretary of State
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 609/1637 37.2 %
Total Votes 592

CONNIE LAWSON REP 366 61.82%
ELIZABETH WHITE DEM 200 33.78%
KARL TATGENHORST LIB 26 4.39%

Auditor of State
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 609/1637 37.2 %
Total Votes 588

SUZANNE CROUCH REP 414 70.41%
MICHAEL A. CLAYTOR DEM 145 24.66%
JOHN SCHICK LIB 29 4.93%

Treasurer of State
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 609/1637 37.2 %
Total Votes 587

KELLY MITCHELL REP 391 66.61%
MIKE BOLAND DEM 165 28.11%
MICHAEL L. JASPER LIB 31 5.28%

D4 Congress
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 609/1637 37.2 %
Total Votes 592

TODD ROKITA REP 395 66.72%
JOHN DALE DEM 196 33.11%
Write-in Votes 1 0.17%

D25 State Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 609/1637 37.2 %
Total Votes 589

DONALD J. LEHE REP 398 67.57%
MAURICE O. FULLER DEM 191 32.43%

Sup Court Judge
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 609/1637 37.2 %
Total Votes 478

ROBERT B. MRZLACK REP 478 100.00%

Prosecutg Atty
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 609/1637 37.2 %
Total Votes 473

ROBERT J. GUY REP 473 100.00%

Circuit Court Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 609/1637 37.2 %
Total Votes 500

PAULA L. LANTZ REP 500 100.00%

Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 609/1637 37.2 %
Total Votes 487

GAYLE E. ROGERS REP 487 100.00%

Recorder
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 609/1637 37.2 %
Total Votes 499

BRUCE A. LAMBERT REP 499 100.00%

Sheriff
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 609/1637 37.2 %
Total Votes 495

PATRICK E. SHAFER REP 495 100.00%

Coroner
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 609/1637 37.2 %
Total Votes 515

MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE REP 515 100.00%

Surveyor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 609/1637 37.2 %
Total Votes 488

BRADLEY E. WARD REP 488 100.00%

Assessor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 609/1637 37.2 %
Total Votes 487

LISA M. DOWNEY REP 487 100.00%

D3 Commissioner
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 609/1637 37.2 %
Total Votes 584

DAVID A. DIENER REP 416 71.23%
ALAN GUNTHER DEM 168 28.77%

D4 County Council
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 609/1637 37.2 %
Total Votes 595

KEVIN ANDERSON REP 228 38.32%
BRUCE D. CLEAR DEM 367 61.68%

Liberty Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 609/1637 37.2 %
Total Votes 592

WYNEMAC WOODCOCK REP 314 53.04%
WALTER E. HOUGH DEM 278 46.96%

Liberty Adv Bd
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 609/1637 37.2 %
Total Votes 1655

STEVEN W. CARTER REP 383 23.14%
MELVIN R. COONROD REP 367 22.18%
JOY E. COSGRAY REP 418 25.26%
KATHLEEN K. GROSS DEM 248 14.98%
MICHAEL TRIPLETT DEM 239 14.44%

N White-Honey Crk Sch Brd
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 452/1183 38.2 %
Total Votes 324

BRADLEY WILLIAMS 324 100.00%

N White-Monon Sch Brd
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 452/1183 38.2 %
Total Votes 302

BRIAN WAYNE POGUE 302 100.00%

Twin Lakes D3 Sch Brd
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 157/454 34.6 %
Total Votes 106

JOHN GOODING 106 100.00%

Retention-Loretta H. Rush
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 609/1637 37.2 %
Total Votes 526

YES 337 64.07%
NO 189 35.93%

Retention-Mark S. Massa
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 609/1637 37.2 %
Total Votes 516

YES 314 60.85%
NO 202 39.15%

Retention-Rudolph R. Pyle III
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 609/1637 37.2 %
Total Votes 516

YES 307 59.50%
NO 209 40.50%

Retention-Martha Wentworth
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 609/1637 37.2 %
Total Votes 516

YES 334 64.73%
NO 182 35.27%