Election Summary Report
White County, IN
2012 General Election
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races
OFFICIAL RESULTS

11/16/12
15:48:05

Registered Voters 17532 - Cards Cast 10082 57.51%

STRAIGHT PARTY
Total
Vote For 1
Total Votes 3152

REPUBLICAN REP 1832 58.12%
DEMOCRATIC DEM 1241 39.37%
LIBERTARIAN LIB 79 2.51%

PRESIDENT / VICE PRES
Total
Vote For 1
Total Votes 9935

ROMNEY/RYAN REP 5970 60.09%
OBAMA/BIDEN DEM 3637 36.61%
JOHNSON/GRAY LIB 296 2.98%
Write-in Votes 32 0.32%

US SENATE
Total
Vote For 1
Total Votes 9793

RICHARD E. MOURDOCK REP 4526 46.22%
JOE DONNELLY DEM 4291 43.82%
ANDREW HORNING LIB 968 9.88%
Write-in Votes 8 0.08%

GOVERNOR / LT GOV
Total
Vote For 1
Total Votes 9884

MIKE PENCE REP 5032 50.91%
JOHN R. GREGG DEM 4281 43.31%
RUPERT BONEHAM LIB 570 5.77%
Write-in Votes 1 0.01%

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Total
Vote For 1
Total Votes 9635

GREG ZOELLER REP 6196 64.31%
KAY FLEMING DEM 3439 35.69%

SUP OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Total
Vote For 1
Total Votes 9742

TONY BENNETT REP 4700 48.24%
GLENDA RITZ DEM 5042 51.76%

D4 CONGRESS
Total
Vote For 1
Total Votes 9782

TODD ROKITA REP 6224 63.63%
TARA E. NELSON DEM 3152 32.22%
BENJAMIN GEHLHAUSEN LIB 402 4.11%
Write-in Votes 4 0.04%

D7 STATE SENATE
Total
Vote For 1
Total Votes 9747

BRANDT HERSHMAN REP 6365 65.30%
BRAD THOMPSON DEM 3382 34.70%

D13 STATE REP
Total
Vote For 1
Total Votes 931

SHARON NEGELE REP 638 68.53%
MARK STRAW DEM 293 31.47%

D25 STATE REP
Total
Vote For 1
Total Votes 8798

DONALD J. LEHE REP 5191 59.00%
SHANE EVANS DEM 3607 41.00%

CIRCUIT CT JUDGE
Total
Vote For 1
Total Votes 7882

ROBERT W. THACKER REP 7882 100.00%

CTY TREASURER
Total
Vote For 1
Total Votes 8038

JILL POOL GUINGRIC REP 8038 100.00%

D1 CTY COMMISSIONER
Total
Vote For 1
Total Votes 7712

STEVE BURTON REP 7712 100.00%

D2 CTY COMMISSIONER
Total
Vote For 1
Total Votes 7535

JOHN C. HEIMLICH REP 7535 100.00%

COUNCIL AT LARGE
Total
Vote For 3
Total Votes 24975

ART ANDERSON REP 4848 19.41%
KEVIN L. CASEY CRABB REP 5610 22.46%
JAMES B. JIM DAVIS REP 5324 21.32%
CHAD DAHLENBURG DEM 4513 18.07%
KATHLEEN K. GROSS DEM 4680 18.74%

Frontier At Lg School Bd
Total
Vote For 2
Total Votes 3087

STEVEN W CHRISTOPHER 631 20.44%
JOHN C. COPAS 523 16.94%
TAMMY L. FESLER 513 16.62%
SANDRA M. NORMINGTON 407 13.18%
ANDREW R. OTT 260 8.42%
DALE RINGER 361 11.69%
JAMES A. SAILORS 383 12.41%
Write-in Votes 9 0.29%

N White (Honey Crk) Sch Bd
Total
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1648

RONALD L. ALLEN 1641 99.58%
Write-in Votes 7 0.42%

N White (Liberty) Sch Bd
Total
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1597

SHANNON J. MATTIX 1576 98.69%
Write-in Votes 21 1.31%

N White (Monon) Sch Bd
Total
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1741

STEVE SPARKS 1111 63.81%
WARREN C. WORRELL 626 35.96%
Write-in Votes 4 0.23%

Pioneer D1 School Bd
Total
Vote For 1
Total Votes 114

SAM L. COSGRAY 112 98.25%
Write-in Votes 2 1.75%

Pioneer D3 School Bd
Total
Vote For 1
Total Votes 102

STEPHANIE WINKEL 100 98.04%
Write-in Votes 2 1.96%

Pioneer D5 School Bd
Total
Vote For 1
Total Votes 126

LISA A. KESLING 59 46.83%
GREGORY E. LAWSON 67 53.17%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Tri County At Lg Sch Bd
Total
Vote For 1
Total Votes 701

KERRY D. MILLER 694 99.00%
Write-in Votes 7 1.00%

Tri County (East) Sch Bd
Total
Vote For 1
Total Votes 718

JENNIFER A. DOUGLAS 713 99.30%
Write-in Votes 5 0.70%

Tri County (West) Sch Bd
Total
Vote For 2
Total Votes 703

RACHEL CANTRELL 686 97.58%
Write-in Votes 17 2.42%

Twin Lks D3 Sch Bd
Total
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1756

DOUG HAYGOOD 1753 99.83%
Write-in Votes 3 0.17%

Twin Lks D4 Sch Bd
Total
Vote For 1
Total Votes 1429

LARRY CRABB 1418 99.23%
Write-in Votes 11 0.77%

Twin Lks At Lg Sch Bd
Total
Vote For 1
Total Votes 3550

ROBERT CORNELL 3537 99.63%
Write-in Votes 13 0.37%

Steven H. David Retention
Total
Vote For 1
Total Votes 8076

YES 5302 65.65%
NO 2774 34.35%

Robert D. Rucker Retention
Total
Vote For 1
Total Votes 8085

YES 5455 67.47%
NO 2630 32.53%

Nancy H. Vaidik Retention
Total
Vote For 1
Total Votes 8122

YES 5654 69.61%
NO 2468 30.39%