Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Primary
May 4, 2010
Summary For West Point, All Counters, All Races
Official Summary

06/21/10
13:52:48

Registered Voters 269 - Cards Cast 118 43.87%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R US Senator Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 102/269 37.9 %
Total Votes 89

DON BATES JR. Rep 3 3.37%
RICHARD BEHNEY Rep 1 1.12%
DAN COATS Rep 34 38.20%
JOHN N. HOSTETTLER Rep 23 25.84%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN Rep 28 31.46%

R D4 US Representative Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 102/269 37.9 %
Total Votes 92

JON ACTON Rep 1 1.09%
CHERYL DENISE ALLEN Rep 4 4.35%
MIKE CAMPBELL Rep 1 1.09%
DANIEL L DUNHAM Rep 3 3.26%
JAMES T JIM HASS Rep 3 3.26%
CHARLES E HENDERSON Rep 1 1.09%
BRANDT HERSHMAN Rep 46 50.00%
LARON KEITH Rep 2 2.17%
TODD ROKITA Rep 24 26.09%
MARK SEITZ Rep 0 0.00%
PHILLIP J PJ STEFFEN Rep 2 2.17%
ERIC L WATHEN Rep 0 0.00%
R MICHAEL YOUNG Rep 5 5.43%

R D15 State Representative Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 102/269 37.9 %
Total Votes 96

ART ANDERSON Rep 52 54.17%
DONALD J. LEHE Rep 44 45.83%

R Prosecuting Attorney Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 102/269 37.9 %
Total Votes 81

ROBERT J. GUY Rep 81 100.00%

R Circuit Court Clerk Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 102/269 37.9 %
Total Votes 77

PAULA L. LANTZ Rep 77 100.00%

R Auditor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 102/269 37.9 %
Total Votes 77

JILL POOL GUINGRICH Rep 77 100.00%

R Recorder Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 102/269 37.9 %
Total Votes 79

BRUCE A. LAMBERT Rep 79 100.00%

R Sheriff Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 102/269 37.9 %
Total Votes 96

ALEXANDER J ALLETTO Rep 16 16.67%
JAMES F. BOLEN Rep 10 10.42%
WILLIAM P. BROOKS Rep 41 42.71%
MARTIN COTTERMAN Rep 9 9.38%
PATRICK E. SHAFER Rep 20 20.83%

R Coroner Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 102/269 37.9 %
Total Votes 77

MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE Rep 77 100.00%

R Surveyor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 102/269 37.9 %
Total Votes 87

EDWARD BRUDER Rep 22 25.29%
BRADLEY E. WARD Rep 65 74.71%

R Assessor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 102/269 37.9 %
Total Votes 75

LISA M. DOWNEY Rep 75 100.00%

R D3 Commissioner Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 102/269 37.9 %
Total Votes 76

RONALD A. SCHMIERER Rep 76 100.00%

R D2 County Council Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 102/269 37.9 %
Total Votes 86

JAMES G. ANNIS Rep 61 70.93%
JOSHUA BENAKOVICH Rep 25 29.07%

R West Point Advisory Bd Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 102/269 37.9 %
Total Votes 75

JASON GETZ Rep 75 100.00%

D D4 US Representative Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 16/269 5.9 %
Total Votes 14

TARA E NELSON Dem 4 28.57%
MARK POWELL Dem 3 21.43%
DAVID SANDERS Dem 7 50.00%

D D15 State Representative Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 16/269 5.9 %
Total Votes 14

TIMOTHY E. DOWNS Dem 9 64.29%
JOHN THE MAN MALAN Dem 5 35.71%

D Sheriff Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 16/269 5.9 %
Total Votes 14

LEE ANN REINHOLT Dem 14 100.00%

D Coroner Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 16/269 5.9 %
Total Votes 15

TONY A. EARLEY Dem 5 33.33%
JOHN R. ROSCKA Dem 10 66.67%

D D3 Commissioner Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 16/269 5.9 %
Total Votes 13

ALAN GUNTHER Dem 13 100.00%

D West Point Trustee Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 16/269 5.9 %
Total Votes 16

MARGARET E. FOUTCH Dem 16 100.00%

D West Point Advisory Bd Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 16/269 5.9 %
Total Votes 13

STEVEN L. MEADORS Dem 13 100.00%

NP Tri County - East
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 84/0
Total Votes 119

ROBERT S. BOB GERBER 66 55.46%
PAMELA R. ROEDER 53 44.54%

NP Tri County - West
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 84/0
Total Votes 72

DONALD R. PAMPEL 72 100.00%