Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Primary
May 4, 2010
Summary For Union 7, All Counters, All Races
Official Summary

06/21/10
13:52:28

Registered Voters 1005 - Cards Cast 355 35.32%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R US Senator Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 292/1005 29.1 %
Total Votes 274

DON BATES JR. Rep 16 5.84%
RICHARD BEHNEY Rep 5 1.82%
DAN COATS Rep 142 51.82%
JOHN N. HOSTETTLER Rep 57 20.80%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN Rep 54 19.71%

R D4 US Representative Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 292/1005 29.1 %
Total Votes 280

JON ACTON Rep 1 0.36%
CHERYL DENISE ALLEN Rep 17 6.07%
MIKE CAMPBELL Rep 2 0.71%
DANIEL L DUNHAM Rep 2 0.71%
JAMES T JIM HASS Rep 16 5.71%
CHARLES E HENDERSON Rep 5 1.79%
BRANDT HERSHMAN Rep 148 52.86%
LARON KEITH Rep 8 2.86%
TODD ROKITA Rep 75 26.79%
MARK SEITZ Rep 2 0.71%
PHILLIP J PJ STEFFEN Rep 3 1.07%
ERIC L WATHEN Rep 0 0.00%
R MICHAEL YOUNG Rep 1 0.36%

R D15 State Representative Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 292/1005 29.1 %
Total Votes 281

ART ANDERSON Rep 112 39.86%
DONALD J. LEHE Rep 169 60.14%

R Prosecuting Attorney Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 292/1005 29.1 %
Total Votes 259

ROBERT J. GUY Rep 259 100.00%

R Circuit Court Clerk Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 292/1005 29.1 %
Total Votes 244

PAULA L. LANTZ Rep 244 100.00%

R Auditor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 292/1005 29.1 %
Total Votes 256

JILL POOL GUINGRICH Rep 256 100.00%

R Recorder Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 292/1005 29.1 %
Total Votes 254

BRUCE A. LAMBERT Rep 254 100.00%

R Sheriff Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 292/1005 29.1 %
Total Votes 288

ALEXANDER J ALLETTO Rep 22 7.64%
JAMES F. BOLEN Rep 39 13.54%
WILLIAM P. BROOKS Rep 39 13.54%
MARTIN COTTERMAN Rep 41 14.24%
PATRICK E. SHAFER Rep 147 51.04%

R Coroner Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 292/1005 29.1 %
Total Votes 237

MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE Rep 237 100.00%

R Surveyor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 292/1005 29.1 %
Total Votes 278

EDWARD BRUDER Rep 81 29.14%
BRADLEY E. WARD Rep 197 70.86%

R Assessor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 292/1005 29.1 %
Total Votes 246

LISA M. DOWNEY Rep 246 100.00%

R D3 Commissioner Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 292/1005 29.1 %
Total Votes 233

RONALD A. SCHMIERER Rep 233 100.00%

R D3 County Council Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 292/1005 29.1 %
Total Votes 279

CURT GRIGSBY Rep 45 16.13%
RAYMOND L KRAMER JR Rep 234 83.87%

R Union Trustee Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 292/1005 29.1 %
Total Votes 276

ARNOL D. REID Rep 91 32.97%
MARY E. WALTERS Rep 185 67.03%

R Union Advisory Bd Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 292/1005 29.1 %
Total Votes 543

KEVIN ANDERSON Rep 167 30.76%
ROBERT W. HICKMAN Rep 200 36.83%
DONALD P. DON WRIGHT Rep 176 32.41%

D D4 US Representative Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 63/1005 6.3 %
Total Votes 60

TARA E NELSON Dem 19 31.67%
MARK POWELL Dem 12 20.00%
DAVID SANDERS Dem 29 48.33%

D D15 State Representative Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 63/1005 6.3 %
Total Votes 60

TIMOTHY E. DOWNS Dem 48 80.00%
JOHN THE MAN MALAN Dem 12 20.00%

D Sheriff Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 63/1005 6.3 %
Total Votes 54

LEE ANN REINHOLT Dem 54 100.00%

D Coroner Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 63/1005 6.3 %
Total Votes 63

TONY A. EARLEY Dem 23 36.51%
JOHN R. ROSCKA Dem 40 63.49%

D D3 Commissioner Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 63/1005 6.3 %
Total Votes 51

ALAN GUNTHER Dem 51 100.00%

D Union Trustee Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 63/1005 6.3 %
Total Votes 58

LOU ANN GOFFE Dem 58 100.00%

NP Twin Lakes D4
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 355/1005 35.3 %
Total Votes 288

SUSAN MRZLACK 288 100.00%