Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Primary
May 4, 2010
Summary For Union 6, All Counters, All Races
Official Summary

06/21/10
13:32:54

Registered Voters 938 - Cards Cast 248 26.44%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R US Senator Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 206/938 22.0 %
Total Votes 183

DON BATES JR. Rep 10 5.46%
RICHARD BEHNEY Rep 8 4.37%
DAN COATS Rep 83 45.36%
JOHN N. HOSTETTLER Rep 41 22.40%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN Rep 41 22.40%

R D4 US Representative Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 206/938 22.0 %
Total Votes 193

JON ACTON Rep 0 0.00%
CHERYL DENISE ALLEN Rep 8 4.15%
MIKE CAMPBELL Rep 4 2.07%
DANIEL L DUNHAM Rep 3 1.55%
JAMES T JIM HASS Rep 14 7.25%
CHARLES E HENDERSON Rep 0 0.00%
BRANDT HERSHMAN Rep 96 49.74%
LARON KEITH Rep 5 2.59%
TODD ROKITA Rep 56 29.02%
MARK SEITZ Rep 0 0.00%
PHILLIP J PJ STEFFEN Rep 1 0.52%
ERIC L WATHEN Rep 1 0.52%
R MICHAEL YOUNG Rep 5 2.59%

R D15 State Representative Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 206/938 22.0 %
Total Votes 187

ART ANDERSON Rep 82 43.85%
DONALD J. LEHE Rep 105 56.15%

R Prosecuting Attorney Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 206/938 22.0 %
Total Votes 176

ROBERT J. GUY Rep 176 100.00%

R Circuit Court Clerk Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 206/938 22.0 %
Total Votes 160

PAULA L. LANTZ Rep 160 100.00%

R Auditor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 206/938 22.0 %
Total Votes 166

JILL POOL GUINGRICH Rep 166 100.00%

R Recorder Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 206/938 22.0 %
Total Votes 164

BRUCE A. LAMBERT Rep 164 100.00%

R Sheriff Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 206/938 22.0 %
Total Votes 203

ALEXANDER J ALLETTO Rep 10 4.93%
JAMES F. BOLEN Rep 34 16.75%
WILLIAM P. BROOKS Rep 28 13.79%
MARTIN COTTERMAN Rep 26 12.81%
PATRICK E. SHAFER Rep 105 51.72%

R Coroner Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 206/938 22.0 %
Total Votes 147

MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE Rep 147 100.00%

R Surveyor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 206/938 22.0 %
Total Votes 189

EDWARD BRUDER Rep 44 23.28%
BRADLEY E. WARD Rep 145 76.72%

R Assessor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 206/938 22.0 %
Total Votes 154

LISA M. DOWNEY Rep 154 100.00%

R D3 Commissioner Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 206/938 22.0 %
Total Votes 145

RONALD A. SCHMIERER Rep 145 100.00%

R D3 County Council Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 206/938 22.0 %
Total Votes 189

CURT GRIGSBY Rep 40 21.16%
RAYMOND L KRAMER JR Rep 149 78.84%

R Union Trustee Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 206/938 22.0 %
Total Votes 187

ARNOL D. REID Rep 70 37.43%
MARY E. WALTERS Rep 117 62.57%

R Union Advisory Bd Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 206/938 22.0 %
Total Votes 334

KEVIN ANDERSON Rep 96 28.74%
ROBERT W. HICKMAN Rep 122 36.53%
DONALD P. DON WRIGHT Rep 116 34.73%

D D4 US Representative Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 42/938 4.5 %
Total Votes 36

TARA E NELSON Dem 13 36.11%
MARK POWELL Dem 6 16.67%
DAVID SANDERS Dem 17 47.22%

D D15 State Representative Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 42/938 4.5 %
Total Votes 35

TIMOTHY E. DOWNS Dem 23 65.71%
JOHN THE MAN MALAN Dem 12 34.29%

D Sheriff Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 42/938 4.5 %
Total Votes 34

LEE ANN REINHOLT Dem 34 100.00%

D Coroner Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 42/938 4.5 %
Total Votes 41

TONY A. EARLEY Dem 13 31.71%
JOHN R. ROSCKA Dem 28 68.29%

D D3 Commissioner Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 42/938 4.5 %
Total Votes 34

ALAN GUNTHER Dem 34 100.00%

D Union Trustee Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 42/938 4.5 %
Total Votes 35

LOU ANN GOFFE Dem 35 100.00%

NP Twin Lakes D4
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 248/938 26.4 %
Total Votes 188

SUSAN MRZLACK 188 100.00%