Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Primary
May 4, 2010
Summary For Union 5, All Counters, All Races
Official Summary

06/21/10
13:32:37

Registered Voters 908 - Cards Cast 192 21.15%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R US Senator Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 148/908 16.3 %
Total Votes 136

DON BATES JR. Rep 10 7.35%
RICHARD BEHNEY Rep 5 3.68%
DAN COATS Rep 68 50.00%
JOHN N. HOSTETTLER Rep 29 21.32%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN Rep 24 17.65%

R D4 US Representative Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 148/908 16.3 %
Total Votes 146

JON ACTON Rep 1 0.68%
CHERYL DENISE ALLEN Rep 7 4.79%
MIKE CAMPBELL Rep 1 0.68%
DANIEL L DUNHAM Rep 2 1.37%
JAMES T JIM HASS Rep 8 5.48%
CHARLES E HENDERSON Rep 1 0.68%
BRANDT HERSHMAN Rep 76 52.05%
LARON KEITH Rep 9 6.16%
TODD ROKITA Rep 38 26.03%
MARK SEITZ Rep 0 0.00%
PHILLIP J PJ STEFFEN Rep 0 0.00%
ERIC L WATHEN Rep 0 0.00%
R MICHAEL YOUNG Rep 3 2.05%

R D15 State Representative Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 148/908 16.3 %
Total Votes 141

ART ANDERSON Rep 53 37.59%
DONALD J. LEHE Rep 88 62.41%

R Prosecuting Attorney Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 148/908 16.3 %
Total Votes 128

ROBERT J. GUY Rep 128 100.00%

R Circuit Court Clerk Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 148/908 16.3 %
Total Votes 124

PAULA L. LANTZ Rep 124 100.00%

R Auditor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 148/908 16.3 %
Total Votes 129

JILL POOL GUINGRICH Rep 129 100.00%

R Recorder Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 148/908 16.3 %
Total Votes 132

BRUCE A. LAMBERT Rep 132 100.00%

R Sheriff Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 148/908 16.3 %
Total Votes 148

ALEXANDER J ALLETTO Rep 16 10.81%
JAMES F. BOLEN Rep 34 22.97%
WILLIAM P. BROOKS Rep 16 10.81%
MARTIN COTTERMAN Rep 10 6.76%
PATRICK E. SHAFER Rep 72 48.65%

R Coroner Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 148/908 16.3 %
Total Votes 117

MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE Rep 117 100.00%

R Surveyor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 148/908 16.3 %
Total Votes 141

EDWARD BRUDER Rep 47 33.33%
BRADLEY E. WARD Rep 94 66.67%

R Assessor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 148/908 16.3 %
Total Votes 119

LISA M. DOWNEY Rep 119 100.00%

R D3 Commissioner Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 148/908 16.3 %
Total Votes 118

RONALD A. SCHMIERER Rep 118 100.00%

R D3 County Council Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 148/908 16.3 %
Total Votes 140

CURT GRIGSBY Rep 28 20.00%
RAYMOND L KRAMER JR Rep 112 80.00%

R Union Trustee Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 148/908 16.3 %
Total Votes 141

ARNOL D. REID Rep 45 31.91%
MARY E. WALTERS Rep 96 68.09%

R Union Advisory Bd Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 148/908 16.3 %
Total Votes 253

KEVIN ANDERSON Rep 68 26.88%
ROBERT W. HICKMAN Rep 102 40.32%
DONALD P. DON WRIGHT Rep 83 32.81%

D D4 US Representative Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 44/908 4.8 %
Total Votes 39

TARA E NELSON Dem 19 48.72%
MARK POWELL Dem 8 20.51%
DAVID SANDERS Dem 12 30.77%

D D15 State Representative Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 44/908 4.8 %
Total Votes 37

TIMOTHY E. DOWNS Dem 25 67.57%
JOHN THE MAN MALAN Dem 12 32.43%

D Sheriff Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 44/908 4.8 %
Total Votes 37

LEE ANN REINHOLT Dem 37 100.00%

D Coroner Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 44/908 4.8 %
Total Votes 44

TONY A. EARLEY Dem 13 29.55%
JOHN R. ROSCKA Dem 31 70.45%

D D3 Commissioner Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 44/908 4.8 %
Total Votes 37

ALAN GUNTHER Dem 37 100.00%

D Union Trustee Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 44/908 4.8 %
Total Votes 38

LOU ANN GOFFE Dem 38 100.00%

NP Twin Lakes D4
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 192/908 21.1 %
Total Votes 169

SUSAN MRZLACK 169 100.00%