Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Primary
May 4, 2010
Summary For Union 4, All Counters, All Races
Official Summary

06/21/10
13:24:28

Registered Voters 1041 - Cards Cast 312 29.97%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R US Senator Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 267/1041 25.6 %
Total Votes 254

DON BATES JR. Rep 22 8.66%
RICHARD BEHNEY Rep 7 2.76%
DAN COATS Rep 133 52.36%
JOHN N. HOSTETTLER Rep 52 20.47%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN Rep 40 15.75%

R D4 US Representative Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 267/1041 25.6 %
Total Votes 256

JON ACTON Rep 0 0.00%
CHERYL DENISE ALLEN Rep 11 4.30%
MIKE CAMPBELL Rep 3 1.17%
DANIEL L DUNHAM Rep 2 0.78%
JAMES T JIM HASS Rep 12 4.69%
CHARLES E HENDERSON Rep 1 0.39%
BRANDT HERSHMAN Rep 136 53.13%
LARON KEITH Rep 5 1.95%
TODD ROKITA Rep 71 27.73%
MARK SEITZ Rep 2 0.78%
PHILLIP J PJ STEFFEN Rep 1 0.39%
ERIC L WATHEN Rep 2 0.78%
R MICHAEL YOUNG Rep 10 3.91%

R D15 State Representative Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 267/1041 25.6 %
Total Votes 258

ART ANDERSON Rep 103 39.92%
DONALD J. LEHE Rep 155 60.08%

R Prosecuting Attorney Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 267/1041 25.6 %
Total Votes 243

ROBERT J. GUY Rep 243 100.00%

R Circuit Court Clerk Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 267/1041 25.6 %
Total Votes 239

PAULA L. LANTZ Rep 239 100.00%

R Auditor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 267/1041 25.6 %
Total Votes 234

JILL POOL GUINGRICH Rep 234 100.00%

R Recorder Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 267/1041 25.6 %
Total Votes 237

BRUCE A. LAMBERT Rep 237 100.00%

R Sheriff Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 267/1041 25.6 %
Total Votes 267

ALEXANDER J ALLETTO Rep 19 7.12%
JAMES F. BOLEN Rep 44 16.48%
WILLIAM P. BROOKS Rep 38 14.23%
MARTIN COTTERMAN Rep 33 12.36%
PATRICK E. SHAFER Rep 133 49.81%

R Coroner Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 267/1041 25.6 %
Total Votes 223

MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE Rep 223 100.00%

R Surveyor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 267/1041 25.6 %
Total Votes 264

EDWARD BRUDER Rep 94 35.61%
BRADLEY E. WARD Rep 170 64.39%

R Assessor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 267/1041 25.6 %
Total Votes 223

LISA M. DOWNEY Rep 223 100.00%

R D3 Commissioner Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 267/1041 25.6 %
Total Votes 214

RONALD A. SCHMIERER Rep 214 100.00%

R D3 County Council Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 267/1041 25.6 %
Total Votes 255

CURT GRIGSBY Rep 58 22.75%
RAYMOND L KRAMER JR Rep 197 77.25%

R Union Trustee Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 267/1041 25.6 %
Total Votes 259

ARNOL D. REID Rep 74 28.57%
MARY E. WALTERS Rep 185 71.43%

R Union Advisory Bd Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 267/1041 25.6 %
Total Votes 466

KEVIN ANDERSON Rep 138 29.61%
ROBERT W. HICKMAN Rep 174 37.34%
DONALD P. DON WRIGHT Rep 154 33.05%

D D4 US Representative Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 45/1041 4.3 %
Total Votes 42

TARA E NELSON Dem 8 19.05%
MARK POWELL Dem 8 19.05%
DAVID SANDERS Dem 26 61.90%

D D15 State Representative Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 44/1041 4.2 %
Total Votes 37

TIMOTHY E. DOWNS Dem 29 78.38%
JOHN THE MAN MALAN Dem 8 21.62%

D Sheriff Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 44/1041 4.2 %
Total Votes 33

LEE ANN REINHOLT Dem 33 100.00%

D Coroner Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 44/1041 4.2 %
Total Votes 42

TONY A. EARLEY Dem 17 40.48%
JOHN R. ROSCKA Dem 25 59.52%

D D3 Commissioner Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 44/1041 4.2 %
Total Votes 34

ALAN GUNTHER Dem 34 100.00%

D Union Trustee Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 44/1041 4.2 %
Total Votes 35

LOU ANN GOFFE Dem 35 100.00%

NP Twin Lakes D4
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 311/1041 29.9 %
Total Votes 253

SUSAN MRZLACK 253 100.00%