Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Primary
May 4, 2010
Summary For Union 3, All Counters, All Races
Official Summary

06/21/10
13:24:16

Registered Voters 1043 - Cards Cast 373 35.76%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R US Senator Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 336/1043 32.2 %
Total Votes 311

DON BATES JR. Rep 18 5.79%
RICHARD BEHNEY Rep 14 4.50%
DAN COATS Rep 150 48.23%
JOHN N. HOSTETTLER Rep 57 18.33%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN Rep 72 23.15%

R D4 US Representative Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 336/1043 32.2 %
Total Votes 321

JON ACTON Rep 0 0.00%
CHERYL DENISE ALLEN Rep 11 3.43%
MIKE CAMPBELL Rep 5 1.56%
DANIEL L DUNHAM Rep 0 0.00%
JAMES T JIM HASS Rep 11 3.43%
CHARLES E HENDERSON Rep 2 0.62%
BRANDT HERSHMAN Rep 196 61.06%
LARON KEITH Rep 4 1.25%
TODD ROKITA Rep 81 25.23%
MARK SEITZ Rep 4 1.25%
PHILLIP J PJ STEFFEN Rep 0 0.00%
ERIC L WATHEN Rep 0 0.00%
R MICHAEL YOUNG Rep 7 2.18%

R D15 State Representative Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 336/1043 32.2 %
Total Votes 319

ART ANDERSON Rep 103 32.29%
DONALD J. LEHE Rep 216 67.71%

R Prosecuting Attorney Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 336/1043 32.2 %
Total Votes 287

ROBERT J. GUY Rep 287 100.00%

R Circuit Court Clerk Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 336/1043 32.2 %
Total Votes 290

PAULA L. LANTZ Rep 290 100.00%

R Auditor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 336/1043 32.2 %
Total Votes 288

JILL POOL GUINGRICH Rep 288 100.00%

R Recorder Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 336/1043 32.2 %
Total Votes 291

BRUCE A. LAMBERT Rep 291 100.00%

R Sheriff Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 336/1043 32.2 %
Total Votes 334

ALEXANDER J ALLETTO Rep 30 8.98%
JAMES F. BOLEN Rep 31 9.28%
WILLIAM P. BROOKS Rep 51 15.27%
MARTIN COTTERMAN Rep 51 15.27%
PATRICK E. SHAFER Rep 171 51.20%

R Coroner Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 336/1043 32.2 %
Total Votes 266

MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE Rep 266 100.00%

R Surveyor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 336/1043 32.2 %
Total Votes 310

EDWARD BRUDER Rep 101 32.58%
BRADLEY E. WARD Rep 209 67.42%

R Assessor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 336/1043 32.2 %
Total Votes 280

LISA M. DOWNEY Rep 280 100.00%

R D3 Commissioner Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 336/1043 32.2 %
Total Votes 277

RONALD A. SCHMIERER Rep 277 100.00%

R D1 County Council Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 336/1043 32.2 %
Total Votes 272

DENNIS CARTER Rep 272 100.00%

R Union Trustee Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 336/1043 32.2 %
Total Votes 315

ARNOL D. REID Rep 101 32.06%
MARY E. WALTERS Rep 214 67.94%

R Union Advisory Bd Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 336/1043 32.2 %
Total Votes 636

KEVIN ANDERSON Rep 191 30.03%
ROBERT W. HICKMAN Rep 230 36.16%
DONALD P. DON WRIGHT Rep 215 33.81%

D D4 US Representative Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 37/1043 3.5 %
Total Votes 31

TARA E NELSON Dem 9 29.03%
MARK POWELL Dem 7 22.58%
DAVID SANDERS Dem 15 48.39%

D D15 State Representative Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 37/1043 3.5 %
Total Votes 27

TIMOTHY E. DOWNS Dem 23 85.19%
JOHN THE MAN MALAN Dem 4 14.81%

D Sheriff Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 37/1043 3.5 %
Total Votes 33

LEE ANN REINHOLT Dem 33 100.00%

D Coroner Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 37/1043 3.5 %
Total Votes 36

TONY A. EARLEY Dem 10 27.78%
JOHN R. ROSCKA Dem 26 72.22%

D D3 Commissioner Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 37/1043 3.5 %
Total Votes 27

ALAN GUNTHER Dem 27 100.00%

D D1 County Council Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 37/1043 3.5 %
Total Votes 27

CARL D. HOLEMAN Dem 27 100.00%

D Union Trustee Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 37/1043 3.5 %
Total Votes 28

LOU ANN GOFFE Dem 28 100.00%

NP Twin Lakes D3
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 373/1043 35.8 %
Total Votes 298

JOHN E. GOODING 298 100.00%