Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Primary
May 4, 2010
Summary For Union 2, All Counters, All Races
Official Summary

06/21/10
14:45:01

Registered Voters 1171 - Cards Cast 354 30.23%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R US Senator Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 297/1171 25.4 %
Total Votes 281

DON BATES JR. Rep 16 5.69%
RICHARD BEHNEY Rep 13 4.63%
DAN COATS Rep 138 49.11%
JOHN N. HOSTETTLER Rep 62 22.06%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN Rep 52 18.51%

R D4 US Representative Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 297/1171 25.4 %
Total Votes 285

JON ACTON Rep 4 1.40%
CHERYL DENISE ALLEN Rep 12 4.21%
MIKE CAMPBELL Rep 3 1.05%
DANIEL L DUNHAM Rep 4 1.40%
JAMES T JIM HASS Rep 19 6.67%
CHARLES E HENDERSON Rep 3 1.05%
BRANDT HERSHMAN Rep 142 49.82%
LARON KEITH Rep 11 3.86%
TODD ROKITA Rep 75 26.32%
MARK SEITZ Rep 2 0.70%
PHILLIP J PJ STEFFEN Rep 3 1.05%
ERIC L WATHEN Rep 1 0.35%
R MICHAEL YOUNG Rep 6 2.11%

R D16 State Representative Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 297/1171 25.4 %
Total Votes 271

DOUGLAS L. GUTWEIN Rep 201 74.17%
RICHARD KALLENBACH Rep 70 25.83%

R Prosecuting Attorney Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 297/1171 25.4 %
Total Votes 257

ROBERT J. GUY Rep 257 100.00%

R Circuit Court Clerk Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 297/1171 25.4 %
Total Votes 251

PAULA L. LANTZ Rep 251 100.00%

R Auditor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 297/1171 25.4 %
Total Votes 262

JILL POOL GUINGRICH Rep 262 100.00%

R Recorder Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 297/1171 25.4 %
Total Votes 263

BRUCE A. LAMBERT Rep 263 100.00%

R Sheriff Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 297/1171 25.4 %
Total Votes 295

ALEXANDER J ALLETTO Rep 29 9.83%
JAMES F. BOLEN Rep 40 13.56%
WILLIAM P. BROOKS Rep 53 17.97%
MARTIN COTTERMAN Rep 35 11.86%
PATRICK E. SHAFER Rep 138 46.78%

R Coroner Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 297/1171 25.4 %
Total Votes 240

MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE Rep 240 100.00%

R Surveyor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 297/1171 25.4 %
Total Votes 282

EDWARD BRUDER Rep 69 24.47%
BRADLEY E. WARD Rep 213 75.53%

R Assessor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 297/1171 25.4 %
Total Votes 244

LISA M. DOWNEY Rep 244 100.00%

R D3 Commissioner Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 297/1171 25.4 %
Total Votes 236

RONALD A. SCHMIERER Rep 236 100.00%

R Union Trustee Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 297/1171 25.4 %
Total Votes 280

ARNOL D. REID Rep 111 39.64%
MARY E. WALTERS Rep 169 60.36%

R Union Advisory Bd Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 297/1171 25.4 %
Total Votes 517

KEVIN ANDERSON Rep 155 29.98%
ROBERT W. HICKMAN Rep 193 37.33%
DONALD P. DON WRIGHT Rep 169 32.69%

D D4 US Representative Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 57/1171 4.9 %
Total Votes 50

TARA E NELSON Dem 9 18.00%
MARK POWELL Dem 11 22.00%
DAVID SANDERS Dem 30 60.00%

D D16 State Representative Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 57/1171 4.9 %
Total Votes 44

BILL REUTEBUCH Dem 44 100.00%

D Sheriff Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 57/1171 4.9 %
Total Votes 45

LEE ANN REINHOLT Dem 45 100.00%

D Coroner Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 57/1171 4.9 %
Total Votes 55

TONY A. EARLEY Dem 16 29.09%
JOHN R. ROSCKA Dem 39 70.91%

D D3 Commissioner Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 57/1171 4.9 %
Total Votes 40

ALAN GUNTHER Dem 40 100.00%

D D4 County Council Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 57/1171 4.9 %
Total Votes 52

BRUCE D. CLEAR Dem 52 100.00%

D Union Trustee Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 57/1171 4.9 %
Total Votes 45

LOU ANN GOFFE Dem 45 100.00%

NP Twin Lakes D3
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 354/1171 30.2 %
Total Votes 273

JOHN E. GOODING 273 100.00%