Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Primary
May 4, 2010
Summary For Union 1, All Counters, All Races
Official Summary

06/21/10
13:23:54

Registered Voters 1452 - Cards Cast 520 35.81%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R US Senator Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 462/1452 31.8 %
Total Votes 436

DON BATES JR. Rep 22 5.05%
RICHARD BEHNEY Rep 27 6.19%
DAN COATS Rep 203 46.56%
JOHN N. HOSTETTLER Rep 94 21.56%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN Rep 90 20.64%

R D4 US Representative Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 462/1452 31.8 %
Total Votes 445

JON ACTON Rep 2 0.45%
CHERYL DENISE ALLEN Rep 16 3.60%
MIKE CAMPBELL Rep 5 1.12%
DANIEL L DUNHAM Rep 6 1.35%
JAMES T JIM HASS Rep 16 3.60%
CHARLES E HENDERSON Rep 5 1.12%
BRANDT HERSHMAN Rep 226 50.79%
LARON KEITH Rep 16 3.60%
TODD ROKITA Rep 128 28.76%
MARK SEITZ Rep 3 0.67%
PHILLIP J PJ STEFFEN Rep 7 1.57%
ERIC L WATHEN Rep 2 0.45%
R MICHAEL YOUNG Rep 13 2.92%

R D15 State Representative Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 462/1452 31.8 %
Total Votes 442

ART ANDERSON Rep 174 39.37%
DONALD J. LEHE Rep 268 60.63%

R Prosecuting Attorney Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 462/1452 31.8 %
Total Votes 393

ROBERT J. GUY Rep 393 100.00%

R Circuit Court Clerk Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 462/1452 31.8 %
Total Votes 387

PAULA L. LANTZ Rep 387 100.00%

R Auditor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 462/1452 31.8 %
Total Votes 399

JILL POOL GUINGRICH Rep 399 100.00%

R Recorder Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 462/1452 31.8 %
Total Votes 386

BRUCE A. LAMBERT Rep 386 100.00%

R Sheriff Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 462/1452 31.8 %
Total Votes 462

ALEXANDER J ALLETTO Rep 32 6.93%
JAMES F. BOLEN Rep 59 12.77%
WILLIAM P. BROOKS Rep 69 14.94%
MARTIN COTTERMAN Rep 53 11.47%
PATRICK E. SHAFER Rep 249 53.90%

R Coroner Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 462/1452 31.8 %
Total Votes 370

MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE Rep 370 100.00%

R Surveyor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 462/1452 31.8 %
Total Votes 439

EDWARD BRUDER Rep 114 25.97%
BRADLEY E. WARD Rep 325 74.03%

R Assessor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 462/1452 31.8 %
Total Votes 380

LISA M. DOWNEY Rep 380 100.00%

R D3 Commissioner Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 462/1452 31.8 %
Total Votes 358

RONALD A. SCHMIERER Rep 358 100.00%

R Union Trustee Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 462/1452 31.8 %
Total Votes 432

ARNOL D. REID Rep 152 35.19%
MARY E. WALTERS Rep 280 64.81%

R Union Advisory Bd Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 462/1452 31.8 %
Total Votes 845

KEVIN ANDERSON Rep 249 29.47%
ROBERT W. HICKMAN Rep 306 36.21%
DONALD P. DON WRIGHT Rep 290 34.32%

D D4 US Representative Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 58/1452 4.0 %
Total Votes 53

TARA E NELSON Dem 13 24.53%
MARK POWELL Dem 11 20.75%
DAVID SANDERS Dem 29 54.72%

D D15 State Representative Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 58/1452 4.0 %
Total Votes 54

TIMOTHY E. DOWNS Dem 35 64.81%
JOHN THE MAN MALAN Dem 19 35.19%

D Sheriff Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 58/1452 4.0 %
Total Votes 47

LEE ANN REINHOLT Dem 47 100.00%

D Coroner Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 58/1452 4.0 %
Total Votes 58

TONY A. EARLEY Dem 12 20.69%
JOHN R. ROSCKA Dem 46 79.31%

D D3 Commissioner Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 58/1452 4.0 %
Total Votes 42

ALAN GUNTHER Dem 42 100.00%

D D4 County Council Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 58/1452 4.0 %
Total Votes 53

BRUCE D. CLEAR Dem 53 100.00%

D Union Trustee Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 58/1452 4.0 %
Total Votes 49

LOU ANN GOFFE Dem 49 100.00%

NP Twin Lakes D3
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 518/1452 35.7 %
Total Votes 417

JOHN E. GOODING 417 100.00%