Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Primary
May 4, 2010
Summary For Round Grove, All Counters, All Races
Official Summary

06/21/10
13:23:39

Registered Voters 219 - Cards Cast 73 33.33%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R US Senator Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 65/219 29.7 %
Total Votes 61

DON BATES JR. Rep 2 3.28%
RICHARD BEHNEY Rep 2 3.28%
DAN COATS Rep 33 54.10%
JOHN N. HOSTETTLER Rep 11 18.03%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN Rep 13 21.31%

R D4 US Representative Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 65/219 29.7 %
Total Votes 62

JON ACTON Rep 0 0.00%
CHERYL DENISE ALLEN Rep 3 4.84%
MIKE CAMPBELL Rep 0 0.00%
DANIEL L DUNHAM Rep 0 0.00%
JAMES T JIM HASS Rep 1 1.61%
CHARLES E HENDERSON Rep 4 6.45%
BRANDT HERSHMAN Rep 32 51.61%
LARON KEITH Rep 1 1.61%
TODD ROKITA Rep 19 30.65%
MARK SEITZ Rep 2 3.23%
PHILLIP J PJ STEFFEN Rep 0 0.00%
ERIC L WATHEN Rep 0 0.00%
R MICHAEL YOUNG Rep 0 0.00%

R D15 State Representative Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 65/219 29.7 %
Total Votes 64

ART ANDERSON Rep 18 28.13%
DONALD J. LEHE Rep 46 71.88%

R Prosecuting Attorney Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 65/219 29.7 %
Total Votes 55

ROBERT J. GUY Rep 55 100.00%

R Circuit Court Clerk Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 65/219 29.7 %
Total Votes 54

PAULA L. LANTZ Rep 54 100.00%

R Auditor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 65/219 29.7 %
Total Votes 55

JILL POOL GUINGRICH Rep 55 100.00%

R Recorder Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 65/219 29.7 %
Total Votes 52

BRUCE A. LAMBERT Rep 52 100.00%

R Sheriff Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 65/219 29.7 %
Total Votes 63

ALEXANDER J ALLETTO Rep 1 1.59%
JAMES F. BOLEN Rep 3 4.76%
WILLIAM P. BROOKS Rep 21 33.33%
MARTIN COTTERMAN Rep 15 23.81%
PATRICK E. SHAFER Rep 23 36.51%

R Coroner Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 65/219 29.7 %
Total Votes 50

MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE Rep 50 100.00%

R Surveyor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 65/219 29.7 %
Total Votes 56

EDWARD BRUDER Rep 17 30.36%
BRADLEY E. WARD Rep 39 69.64%

R Assessor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 65/219 29.7 %
Total Votes 52

LISA M. DOWNEY Rep 52 100.00%

R D3 Commissioner Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 65/219 29.7 %
Total Votes 54

RONALD A. SCHMIERER Rep 54 100.00%

R D1 County Council Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 65/219 29.7 %
Total Votes 55

DENNIS CARTER Rep 55 100.00%

D D4 US Representative Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 8/219 3.7 %
Total Votes 8

TARA E NELSON Dem 4 50.00%
MARK POWELL Dem 0 0.00%
DAVID SANDERS Dem 4 50.00%

D D15 State Representative Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 8/219 3.7 %
Total Votes 7

TIMOTHY E. DOWNS Dem 5 71.43%
JOHN THE MAN MALAN Dem 2 28.57%

D Sheriff Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 8/219 3.7 %
Total Votes 6

LEE ANN REINHOLT Dem 6 100.00%

D Coroner Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 8/219 3.7 %
Total Votes 7

TONY A. EARLEY Dem 2 28.57%
JOHN R. ROSCKA Dem 5 71.43%

D D3 Commissioner Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 8/219 3.7 %
Total Votes 6

ALAN GUNTHER Dem 6 100.00%

D D1 County Council Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 8/219 3.7 %
Total Votes 8

CARL D. HOLEMAN Dem 8 100.00%

NP Tri County - East
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 73/219 33.3 %
Total Votes 101

ROBERT S. BOB GERBER 56 55.45%
PAMELA R. ROEDER 45 44.55%

NP Tri County - West
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 73/219 33.3 %
Total Votes 60

DONALD R. PAMPEL 60 100.00%