Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Primary
May 4, 2010
Summary For Princeton 2, All Counters, All Races
Official Summary

06/21/10
13:23:21

Registered Voters 589 - Cards Cast 236 40.07%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R US Senator Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 220/589 37.4 %
Total Votes 207

DON BATES JR. Rep 9 4.35%
RICHARD BEHNEY Rep 13 6.28%
DAN COATS Rep 99 47.83%
JOHN N. HOSTETTLER Rep 44 21.26%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN Rep 42 20.29%

R D4 US Representative Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 220/589 37.4 %
Total Votes 208

JON ACTON Rep 2 0.96%
CHERYL DENISE ALLEN Rep 9 4.33%
MIKE CAMPBELL Rep 4 1.92%
DANIEL L DUNHAM Rep 4 1.92%
JAMES T JIM HASS Rep 12 5.77%
CHARLES E HENDERSON Rep 2 0.96%
BRANDT HERSHMAN Rep 104 50.00%
LARON KEITH Rep 5 2.40%
TODD ROKITA Rep 52 25.00%
MARK SEITZ Rep 3 1.44%
PHILLIP J PJ STEFFEN Rep 3 1.44%
ERIC L WATHEN Rep 1 0.48%
R MICHAEL YOUNG Rep 7 3.37%

R D16 State Representative Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 220/589 37.4 %
Total Votes 205

DOUGLAS L. GUTWEIN Rep 146 71.22%
RICHARD KALLENBACH Rep 59 28.78%

R Prosecuting Attorney Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 220/589 37.4 %
Total Votes 179

ROBERT J. GUY Rep 179 100.00%

R Circuit Court Clerk Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 220/589 37.4 %
Total Votes 173

PAULA L. LANTZ Rep 173 100.00%

R Auditor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 220/589 37.4 %
Total Votes 174

JILL POOL GUINGRICH Rep 174 100.00%

R Recorder Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 220/589 37.4 %
Total Votes 171

BRUCE A. LAMBERT Rep 171 100.00%

R Sheriff Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 220/589 37.4 %
Total Votes 218

ALEXANDER J ALLETTO Rep 41 18.81%
JAMES F. BOLEN Rep 19 8.72%
WILLIAM P. BROOKS Rep 109 50.00%
MARTIN COTTERMAN Rep 24 11.01%
PATRICK E. SHAFER Rep 25 11.47%

R Coroner Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 220/589 37.4 %
Total Votes 173

MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE Rep 173 100.00%

R Surveyor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 220/589 37.4 %
Total Votes 206

EDWARD BRUDER Rep 77 37.38%
BRADLEY E. WARD Rep 129 62.62%

R Assessor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 220/589 37.4 %
Total Votes 172

LISA M. DOWNEY Rep 172 100.00%

R D3 Commissioner Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 220/589 37.4 %
Total Votes 175

RONALD A. SCHMIERER Rep 175 100.00%

R D2 County Council Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 220/589 37.4 %
Total Votes 200

JAMES G. ANNIS Rep 139 69.50%
JOSHUA BENAKOVICH Rep 61 30.50%

R Princeton Advisory Bd Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 220/589 37.4 %
Total Votes 186

EDWARD ANKER Rep 186 100.00%

D D4 US Representative Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 16/589 2.7 %
Total Votes 16

TARA E NELSON Dem 2 12.50%
MARK POWELL Dem 5 31.25%
DAVID SANDERS Dem 9 56.25%

D D16 State Representative Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 16/589 2.7 %
Total Votes 14

BILL REUTEBUCH Dem 14 100.00%

D Sheriff Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 16/589 2.7 %
Total Votes 13

LEE ANN REINHOLT Dem 13 100.00%

D Coroner Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 16/589 2.7 %
Total Votes 15

TONY A. EARLEY Dem 4 26.67%
JOHN R. ROSCKA Dem 11 73.33%

D D3 Commissioner Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 16/589 2.7 %
Total Votes 12

ALAN GUNTHER Dem 12 100.00%

NP Tri County - East
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 235/589 39.9 %
Total Votes 298

ROBERT S. BOB GERBER 167 56.04%
PAMELA R. ROEDER 131 43.96%

NP Tri County - West
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 235/589 39.9 %
Total Votes 199

DONALD R. PAMPEL 199 100.00%