Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Primary
May 4, 2010
Summary For Princeton 1, All Counters, All Races
Official Summary

06/21/10
13:23:03

Registered Voters 494 - Cards Cast 133 26.92%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R US Senator Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 114/494 23.1 %
Total Votes 107

DON BATES JR. Rep 9 8.41%
RICHARD BEHNEY Rep 6 5.61%
DAN COATS Rep 39 36.45%
JOHN N. HOSTETTLER Rep 31 28.97%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN Rep 22 20.56%

R D4 US Representative Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 114/494 23.1 %
Total Votes 110

JON ACTON Rep 3 2.73%
CHERYL DENISE ALLEN Rep 2 1.82%
MIKE CAMPBELL Rep 1 0.91%
DANIEL L DUNHAM Rep 3 2.73%
JAMES T JIM HASS Rep 4 3.64%
CHARLES E HENDERSON Rep 2 1.82%
BRANDT HERSHMAN Rep 50 45.45%
LARON KEITH Rep 4 3.64%
TODD ROKITA Rep 26 23.64%
MARK SEITZ Rep 0 0.00%
PHILLIP J PJ STEFFEN Rep 3 2.73%
ERIC L WATHEN Rep 1 0.91%
R MICHAEL YOUNG Rep 11 10.00%

R D16 State Representative Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 114/494 23.1 %
Total Votes 110

DOUGLAS L. GUTWEIN Rep 76 69.09%
RICHARD KALLENBACH Rep 34 30.91%

R Prosecuting Attorney Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 114/494 23.1 %
Total Votes 96

ROBERT J. GUY Rep 96 100.00%

R Circuit Court Clerk Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 114/494 23.1 %
Total Votes 97

PAULA L. LANTZ Rep 97 100.00%

R Auditor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 114/494 23.1 %
Total Votes 96

JILL POOL GUINGRICH Rep 96 100.00%

R Recorder Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 114/494 23.1 %
Total Votes 95

BRUCE A. LAMBERT Rep 95 100.00%

R Sheriff Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 114/494 23.1 %
Total Votes 114

ALEXANDER J ALLETTO Rep 22 19.30%
JAMES F. BOLEN Rep 16 14.04%
WILLIAM P. BROOKS Rep 56 49.12%
MARTIN COTTERMAN Rep 7 6.14%
PATRICK E. SHAFER Rep 13 11.40%

R Coroner Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 114/494 23.1 %
Total Votes 96

MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE Rep 96 100.00%

R Surveyor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 114/494 23.1 %
Total Votes 104

EDWARD BRUDER Rep 32 30.77%
BRADLEY E. WARD Rep 72 69.23%

R Assessor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 114/494 23.1 %
Total Votes 98

LISA M. DOWNEY Rep 98 100.00%

R D3 Commissioner Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 114/494 23.1 %
Total Votes 93

RONALD A. SCHMIERER Rep 93 100.00%

R D2 County Council Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 114/494 23.1 %
Total Votes 108

JAMES G. ANNIS Rep 63 58.33%
JOSHUA BENAKOVICH Rep 45 41.67%

R Princeton Advisory Bd Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 114/494 23.1 %
Total Votes 102

EDWARD ANKER Rep 102 100.00%

D D4 US Representative Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 19/494 3.8 %
Total Votes 18

TARA E NELSON Dem 4 22.22%
MARK POWELL Dem 3 16.67%
DAVID SANDERS Dem 11 61.11%

D D16 State Representative Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 19/494 3.8 %
Total Votes 14

BILL REUTEBUCH Dem 14 100.00%

D Sheriff Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 19/494 3.8 %
Total Votes 15

LEE ANN REINHOLT Dem 15 100.00%

D Coroner Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 19/494 3.8 %
Total Votes 19

TONY A. EARLEY Dem 1 5.26%
JOHN R. ROSCKA Dem 18 94.74%

D D3 Commissioner Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 19/494 3.8 %
Total Votes 14

ALAN GUNTHER Dem 14 100.00%

NP Tri County - East
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 133/494 26.9 %
Total Votes 177

ROBERT S. BOB GERBER 95 53.67%
PAMELA R. ROEDER 82 46.33%

NP Tri County - West
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 133/494 26.9 %
Total Votes 116

DONALD R. PAMPEL 116 100.00%