Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Primary
May 4, 2010
Summary For Prairie 2, All Counters, All Races
Official Summary

06/21/10
13:22:48

Registered Voters 1334 - Cards Cast 361 27.06%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R US Senator Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 300/1334 22.5 %
Total Votes 284

DON BATES JR. Rep 15 5.28%
RICHARD BEHNEY Rep 8 2.82%
DAN COATS Rep 128 45.07%
JOHN N. HOSTETTLER Rep 74 26.06%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN Rep 59 20.77%

R D4 US Representative Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 300/1334 22.5 %
Total Votes 287

JON ACTON Rep 5 1.74%
CHERYL DENISE ALLEN Rep 13 4.53%
MIKE CAMPBELL Rep 3 1.05%
DANIEL L DUNHAM Rep 1 0.35%
JAMES T JIM HASS Rep 19 6.62%
CHARLES E HENDERSON Rep 5 1.74%
BRANDT HERSHMAN Rep 128 44.60%
LARON KEITH Rep 16 5.57%
TODD ROKITA Rep 93 32.40%
MARK SEITZ Rep 1 0.35%
PHILLIP J PJ STEFFEN Rep 0 0.00%
ERIC L WATHEN Rep 0 0.00%
R MICHAEL YOUNG Rep 3 1.05%

R D24 State Representative Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 300/1334 22.5 %
Total Votes 259

RICHARD W. McCLAIN Rep 259 100.00%

R Prosecuting Attorney Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 300/1334 22.5 %
Total Votes 252

ROBERT J. GUY Rep 252 100.00%

R Circuit Court Clerk Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 300/1334 22.5 %
Total Votes 257

PAULA L. LANTZ Rep 257 100.00%

R Auditor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 300/1334 22.5 %
Total Votes 256

JILL POOL GUINGRICH Rep 256 100.00%

R Recorder Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 300/1334 22.5 %
Total Votes 259

BRUCE A. LAMBERT Rep 259 100.00%

R Sheriff Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 300/1334 22.5 %
Total Votes 298

ALEXANDER J ALLETTO Rep 22 7.38%
JAMES F. BOLEN Rep 35 11.74%
WILLIAM P. BROOKS Rep 59 19.80%
MARTIN COTTERMAN Rep 87 29.19%
PATRICK E. SHAFER Rep 95 31.88%

R Coroner Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 300/1334 22.5 %
Total Votes 251

MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE Rep 251 100.00%

R Surveyor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 300/1334 22.5 %
Total Votes 276

EDWARD BRUDER Rep 84 30.43%
BRADLEY E. WARD Rep 192 69.57%

R Assessor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 300/1334 22.5 %
Total Votes 251

LISA M. DOWNEY Rep 251 100.00%

R D3 Commissioner Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 300/1334 22.5 %
Total Votes 252

RONALD A. SCHMIERER Rep 252 100.00%

R D1 County Council Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 300/1334 22.5 %
Total Votes 258

DENNIS CARTER Rep 258 100.00%

R Prairie Trustee Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 300/1334 22.5 %
Total Votes 258

JILL ALLEN MEARS Rep 258 100.00%

R Prairie Advisory Bd Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 300/1334 22.5 %
Total Votes 402

MATTHEW D. IUNGHUHN Rep 156 38.81%
WILLIS L. JOHNSON Rep 246 61.19%

D D4 US Representative Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 54/1334 4.0 %
Total Votes 50

TARA E NELSON Dem 13 26.00%
MARK POWELL Dem 15 30.00%
DAVID SANDERS Dem 22 44.00%

D D24 State Representative Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 54/1334 4.0 %
Total Votes 46

TIMOTHY J. BANTER JR Dem 46 100.00%

D Sheriff Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 54/1334 4.0 %
Total Votes 44

LEE ANN REINHOLT Dem 44 100.00%

D Coroner Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 54/1334 4.0 %
Total Votes 48

TONY A. EARLEY Dem 14 29.17%
JOHN R. ROSCKA Dem 34 70.83%

D D3 Commissioner Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 54/1334 4.0 %
Total Votes 44

ALAN GUNTHER Dem 44 100.00%

D D1 County Council Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 54/1334 4.0 %
Total Votes 44

CARL D. HOLEMAN Dem 44 100.00%

NP Frontier - Prairie
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 360/1334 27.0 %
Total Votes 641

STEVE CHRISTOPHER 93 14.51%
JOHN C. J.C. COPAS 117 18.25%
BROCK HUEY 99 15.44%
MAX ELDRIDGE 168 26.21%
DONALD MILLS 164 25.59%