Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Primary
May 4, 2010
Summary For Prairie 1, All Counters, All Races
Official Summary

06/21/10
13:22:28

Registered Voters 1109 - Cards Cast 305 27.50%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R US Senator Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 255/1109 23.0 %
Total Votes 242

DON BATES JR. Rep 15 6.20%
RICHARD BEHNEY Rep 8 3.31%
DAN COATS Rep 102 42.15%
JOHN N. HOSTETTLER Rep 65 26.86%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN Rep 52 21.49%

R D4 US Representative Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 255/1109 23.0 %
Total Votes 247

JON ACTON Rep 1 0.40%
CHERYL DENISE ALLEN Rep 5 2.02%
MIKE CAMPBELL Rep 2 0.81%
DANIEL L DUNHAM Rep 1 0.40%
JAMES T JIM HASS Rep 13 5.26%
CHARLES E HENDERSON Rep 5 2.02%
BRANDT HERSHMAN Rep 123 49.80%
LARON KEITH Rep 9 3.64%
TODD ROKITA Rep 78 31.58%
MARK SEITZ Rep 2 0.81%
PHILLIP J PJ STEFFEN Rep 1 0.40%
ERIC L WATHEN Rep 1 0.40%
R MICHAEL YOUNG Rep 6 2.43%

R D15 State Representative Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 255/1109 23.0 %
Total Votes 249

ART ANDERSON Rep 71 28.51%
DONALD J. LEHE Rep 178 71.49%

R Prosecuting Attorney Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 255/1109 23.0 %
Total Votes 224

ROBERT J. GUY Rep 224 100.00%

R Circuit Court Clerk Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 255/1109 23.0 %
Total Votes 224

PAULA L. LANTZ Rep 224 100.00%

R Auditor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 255/1109 23.0 %
Total Votes 226

JILL POOL GUINGRICH Rep 226 100.00%

R Recorder Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 255/1109 23.0 %
Total Votes 219

BRUCE A. LAMBERT Rep 219 100.00%

R Sheriff Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 255/1109 23.0 %
Total Votes 253

ALEXANDER J ALLETTO Rep 15 5.93%
JAMES F. BOLEN Rep 25 9.88%
WILLIAM P. BROOKS Rep 53 20.95%
MARTIN COTTERMAN Rep 95 37.55%
PATRICK E. SHAFER Rep 65 25.69%

R Coroner Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 255/1109 23.0 %
Total Votes 221

MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE Rep 221 100.00%

R Surveyor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 255/1109 23.0 %
Total Votes 237

EDWARD BRUDER Rep 73 30.80%
BRADLEY E. WARD Rep 164 69.20%

R Assessor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 255/1109 23.0 %
Total Votes 222

LISA M. DOWNEY Rep 222 100.00%

R D3 Commissioner Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 255/1109 23.0 %
Total Votes 226

RONALD A. SCHMIERER Rep 226 100.00%

R D1 County Council Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 255/1109 23.0 %
Total Votes 223

DENNIS CARTER Rep 223 100.00%

R Prairie Trustee Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 255/1109 23.0 %
Total Votes 221

JILL ALLEN MEARS Rep 221 100.00%

R Prairie Advisory Bd Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 255/1109 23.0 %
Total Votes 351

MATTHEW D. IUNGHUHN Rep 131 37.32%
WILLIS L. JOHNSON Rep 220 62.68%

D D4 US Representative Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 50/1109 4.5 %
Total Votes 47

TARA E NELSON Dem 12 25.53%
MARK POWELL Dem 7 14.89%
DAVID SANDERS Dem 28 59.57%

D D15 State Representative Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 50/1109 4.5 %
Total Votes 48

TIMOTHY E. DOWNS Dem 36 75.00%
JOHN THE MAN MALAN Dem 12 25.00%

D Sheriff Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 50/1109 4.5 %
Total Votes 45

LEE ANN REINHOLT Dem 45 100.00%

D Coroner Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 50/1109 4.5 %
Total Votes 49

TONY A. EARLEY Dem 12 24.49%
JOHN R. ROSCKA Dem 37 75.51%

D D3 Commissioner Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 50/1109 4.5 %
Total Votes 44

ALAN GUNTHER Dem 44 100.00%

D D1 County Council Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 50/1109 4.5 %
Total Votes 45

CARL D. HOLEMAN Dem 45 100.00%

NP Frontier - Prairie
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 305/1109 27.5 %
Total Votes 564

STEVE CHRISTOPHER 116 20.57%
JOHN C. J.C. COPAS 96 17.02%
BROCK HUEY 64 11.35%
MAX ELDRIDGE 149 26.42%
DONALD MILLS 139 24.65%