Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Primary
May 4, 2010
Summary For Monon 3, All Counters, All Races
Official Summary

06/21/10
13:22:12

Registered Voters 726 - Cards Cast 245 33.75%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R US Senator Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 205/726 28.2 %
Total Votes 189

DON BATES JR. Rep 18 9.52%
RICHARD BEHNEY Rep 4 2.12%
DAN COATS Rep 89 47.09%
JOHN N. HOSTETTLER Rep 49 25.93%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN Rep 29 15.34%

R D4 US Representative Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 205/726 28.2 %
Total Votes 194

JON ACTON Rep 1 0.52%
CHERYL DENISE ALLEN Rep 10 5.15%
MIKE CAMPBELL Rep 1 0.52%
DANIEL L DUNHAM Rep 3 1.55%
JAMES T JIM HASS Rep 15 7.73%
CHARLES E HENDERSON Rep 3 1.55%
BRANDT HERSHMAN Rep 94 48.45%
LARON KEITH Rep 12 6.19%
TODD ROKITA Rep 45 23.20%
MARK SEITZ Rep 3 1.55%
PHILLIP J PJ STEFFEN Rep 1 0.52%
ERIC L WATHEN Rep 0 0.00%
R MICHAEL YOUNG Rep 6 3.09%

R D16 State Representative Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 205/726 28.2 %
Total Votes 200

DOUGLAS L. GUTWEIN Rep 146 73.00%
RICHARD KALLENBACH Rep 54 27.00%

R Prosecuting Attorney Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 205/726 28.2 %
Total Votes 168

ROBERT J. GUY Rep 168 100.00%

R Circuit Court Clerk Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 205/726 28.2 %
Total Votes 170

PAULA L. LANTZ Rep 170 100.00%

R Auditor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 205/726 28.2 %
Total Votes 174

JILL POOL GUINGRICH Rep 174 100.00%

R Recorder Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 205/726 28.2 %
Total Votes 172

BRUCE A. LAMBERT Rep 172 100.00%

R Sheriff Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 205/726 28.2 %
Total Votes 198

ALEXANDER J ALLETTO Rep 16 8.08%
JAMES F. BOLEN Rep 38 19.19%
WILLIAM P. BROOKS Rep 71 35.86%
MARTIN COTTERMAN Rep 15 7.58%
PATRICK E. SHAFER Rep 58 29.29%

R Coroner Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 205/726 28.2 %
Total Votes 168

MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE Rep 168 100.00%

R Surveyor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 205/726 28.2 %
Total Votes 192

EDWARD BRUDER Rep 52 27.08%
BRADLEY E. WARD Rep 140 72.92%

R Assessor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 205/726 28.2 %
Total Votes 166

LISA M. DOWNEY Rep 166 100.00%

R D3 Commissioner Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 205/726 28.2 %
Total Votes 159

RONALD A. SCHMIERER Rep 159 100.00%

R D2 County Council Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 205/726 28.2 %
Total Votes 194

JAMES G. ANNIS Rep 127 65.46%
JOSHUA BENAKOVICH Rep 67 34.54%

R Monon Trustee Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 205/726 28.2 %
Total Votes 194

NANCY L. DOWNEY Rep 75 38.66%
COLLEEN J. HORNER Rep 119 61.34%

R Monon Advisory Bd Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 205/726 28.2 %
Total Votes 489

LARRY ANNIS Rep 164 33.54%
JOYCE A. DOYLE Rep 93 19.02%
JACOB C. GARLING Rep 126 25.77%
MARY A. GOBLE Rep 106 21.68%

D D4 US Representative Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 40/726 5.5 %
Total Votes 33

TARA E NELSON Dem 13 39.39%
MARK POWELL Dem 5 15.15%
DAVID SANDERS Dem 15 45.45%

D D16 State Representative Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 40/726 5.5 %
Total Votes 35

BILL REUTEBUCH Dem 35 100.00%

D Sheriff Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 40/726 5.5 %
Total Votes 35

LEE ANN REINHOLT Dem 35 100.00%

D Coroner Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 40/726 5.5 %
Total Votes 39

TONY A. EARLEY Dem 14 35.90%
JOHN R. ROSCKA Dem 25 64.10%

D D3 Commissioner Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 40/726 5.5 %
Total Votes 31

ALAN GUNTHER Dem 31 100.00%

NP North White - Honey Creek
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 245/726 33.7 %
Total Votes 222

BRADLEY WILLIAMS 136 61.26%
STEPHEN K. VANVOORST 86 38.74%

NP North White - Liberty
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 245/726 33.7 %
Total Votes 193

JAMES CULROSS 193 100.00%

NP North White - Monon Twp
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 245/726 33.7 %
Total Votes 231

BRIAN W. POGUE 134 58.01%
JAMES J. WHITE 97 41.99%

NP North White - Monon Town
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 245/726 33.7 %
Total Votes 208

JULIE S. BOSSUNG 208 100.00%