Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Primary
May 4, 2010
Summary For Monon 2, All Counters, All Races
Official Summary

06/21/10
13:22:01

Registered Voters 545 - Cards Cast 206 37.80%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R US Senator Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 173/545 31.7 %
Total Votes 160

DON BATES JR. Rep 13 8.13%
RICHARD BEHNEY Rep 6 3.75%
DAN COATS Rep 78 48.75%
JOHN N. HOSTETTLER Rep 36 22.50%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN Rep 27 16.88%

R D4 US Representative Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 173/545 31.7 %
Total Votes 162

JON ACTON Rep 2 1.23%
CHERYL DENISE ALLEN Rep 6 3.70%
MIKE CAMPBELL Rep 0 0.00%
DANIEL L DUNHAM Rep 2 1.23%
JAMES T JIM HASS Rep 8 4.94%
CHARLES E HENDERSON Rep 4 2.47%
BRANDT HERSHMAN Rep 74 45.68%
LARON KEITH Rep 11 6.79%
TODD ROKITA Rep 48 29.63%
MARK SEITZ Rep 2 1.23%
PHILLIP J PJ STEFFEN Rep 2 1.23%
ERIC L WATHEN Rep 1 0.62%
R MICHAEL YOUNG Rep 2 1.23%

R D16 State Representative Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 173/545 31.7 %
Total Votes 169

DOUGLAS L. GUTWEIN Rep 112 66.27%
RICHARD KALLENBACH Rep 57 33.73%

R Prosecuting Attorney Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 173/545 31.7 %
Total Votes 149

ROBERT J. GUY Rep 149 100.00%

R Circuit Court Clerk Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 173/545 31.7 %
Total Votes 146

PAULA L. LANTZ Rep 146 100.00%

R Auditor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 173/545 31.7 %
Total Votes 146

JILL POOL GUINGRICH Rep 146 100.00%

R Recorder Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 173/545 31.7 %
Total Votes 151

BRUCE A. LAMBERT Rep 151 100.00%

R Sheriff Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 173/545 31.7 %
Total Votes 171

ALEXANDER J ALLETTO Rep 7 4.09%
JAMES F. BOLEN Rep 43 25.15%
WILLIAM P. BROOKS Rep 55 32.16%
MARTIN COTTERMAN Rep 13 7.60%
PATRICK E. SHAFER Rep 53 30.99%

R Coroner Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 173/545 31.7 %
Total Votes 151

MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE Rep 151 100.00%

R Surveyor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 173/545 31.7 %
Total Votes 167

EDWARD BRUDER Rep 43 25.75%
BRADLEY E. WARD Rep 124 74.25%

R Assessor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 173/545 31.7 %
Total Votes 147

LISA M. DOWNEY Rep 147 100.00%

R D3 Commissioner Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 173/545 31.7 %
Total Votes 139

RONALD A. SCHMIERER Rep 139 100.00%

R D2 County Council Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 173/545 31.7 %
Total Votes 167

JAMES G. ANNIS Rep 80 47.90%
JOSHUA BENAKOVICH Rep 87 52.10%

R Monon Trustee Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 173/545 31.7 %
Total Votes 169

NANCY L. DOWNEY Rep 77 45.56%
COLLEEN J. HORNER Rep 92 54.44%

R Monon Advisory Bd Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 173/545 31.7 %
Total Votes 420

LARRY ANNIS Rep 131 31.19%
JOYCE A. DOYLE Rep 90 21.43%
JACOB C. GARLING Rep 97 23.10%
MARY A. GOBLE Rep 102 24.29%

D D4 US Representative Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 33/545 6.1 %
Total Votes 33

TARA E NELSON Dem 5 15.15%
MARK POWELL Dem 9 27.27%
DAVID SANDERS Dem 19 57.58%

D D16 State Representative Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 33/545 6.1 %
Total Votes 30

BILL REUTEBUCH Dem 30 100.00%

D Sheriff Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 33/545 6.1 %
Total Votes 29

LEE ANN REINHOLT Dem 29 100.00%

D Coroner Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 33/545 6.1 %
Total Votes 31

TONY A. EARLEY Dem 5 16.13%
JOHN R. ROSCKA Dem 26 83.87%

D D3 Commissioner Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 33/545 6.1 %
Total Votes 29

ALAN GUNTHER Dem 29 100.00%

NP North White - Honey Creek
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 206/545 37.8 %
Total Votes 181

BRADLEY WILLIAMS 117 64.64%
STEPHEN K. VANVOORST 64 35.36%

NP North White - Liberty
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 206/545 37.8 %
Total Votes 158

JAMES CULROSS 158 100.00%

NP North White - Monon Twp
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 206/545 37.8 %
Total Votes 185

BRIAN W. POGUE 110 59.46%
JAMES J. WHITE 75 40.54%

NP North White - Monon Town
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 206/545 37.8 %
Total Votes 161

JULIE S. BOSSUNG 161 100.00%