Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Primary
May 4, 2010
Summary For Monon 1, All Counters, All Races
Official Summary

06/21/10
13:21:46

Registered Voters 768 - Cards Cast 186 24.22%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R US Senator Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 150/768 19.5 %
Total Votes 139

DON BATES JR. Rep 6 4.32%
RICHARD BEHNEY Rep 6 4.32%
DAN COATS Rep 65 46.76%
JOHN N. HOSTETTLER Rep 27 19.42%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN Rep 35 25.18%

R D4 US Representative Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 150/768 19.5 %
Total Votes 145

JON ACTON Rep 0 0.00%
CHERYL DENISE ALLEN Rep 9 6.21%
MIKE CAMPBELL Rep 0 0.00%
DANIEL L DUNHAM Rep 1 0.69%
JAMES T JIM HASS Rep 7 4.83%
CHARLES E HENDERSON Rep 4 2.76%
BRANDT HERSHMAN Rep 65 44.83%
LARON KEITH Rep 10 6.90%
TODD ROKITA Rep 41 28.28%
MARK SEITZ Rep 4 2.76%
PHILLIP J PJ STEFFEN Rep 1 0.69%
ERIC L WATHEN Rep 0 0.00%
R MICHAEL YOUNG Rep 3 2.07%

R D16 State Representative Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 150/768 19.5 %
Total Votes 145

DOUGLAS L. GUTWEIN Rep 105 72.41%
RICHARD KALLENBACH Rep 40 27.59%

R Prosecuting Attorney Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 150/768 19.5 %
Total Votes 119

ROBERT J. GUY Rep 119 100.00%

R Circuit Court Clerk Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 150/768 19.5 %
Total Votes 126

PAULA L. LANTZ Rep 126 100.00%

R Auditor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 150/768 19.5 %
Total Votes 122

JILL POOL GUINGRICH Rep 122 100.00%

R Recorder Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 150/768 19.5 %
Total Votes 124

BRUCE A. LAMBERT Rep 124 100.00%

R Sheriff Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 150/768 19.5 %
Total Votes 146

ALEXANDER J ALLETTO Rep 8 5.48%
JAMES F. BOLEN Rep 28 19.18%
WILLIAM P. BROOKS Rep 40 27.40%
MARTIN COTTERMAN Rep 10 6.85%
PATRICK E. SHAFER Rep 60 41.10%

R Coroner Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 150/768 19.5 %
Total Votes 124

MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE Rep 124 100.00%

R Surveyor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 150/768 19.5 %
Total Votes 141

EDWARD BRUDER Rep 39 27.66%
BRADLEY E. WARD Rep 102 72.34%

R Assessor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 150/768 19.5 %
Total Votes 123

LISA M. DOWNEY Rep 123 100.00%

R D3 Commissioner Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 150/768 19.5 %
Total Votes 124

RONALD A. SCHMIERER Rep 124 100.00%

R D2 County Council Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 150/768 19.5 %
Total Votes 143

JAMES G. ANNIS Rep 90 62.94%
JOSHUA BENAKOVICH Rep 53 37.06%

R Monon Trustee Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 150/768 19.5 %
Total Votes 142

NANCY L. DOWNEY Rep 84 59.15%
COLLEEN J. HORNER Rep 58 40.85%

R Monon Advisory Bd Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 150/768 19.5 %
Total Votes 314

LARRY ANNIS Rep 113 35.99%
JOYCE A. DOYLE Rep 68 21.66%
JACOB C. GARLING Rep 59 18.79%
MARY A. GOBLE Rep 74 23.57%

D D4 US Representative Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 36/768 4.7 %
Total Votes 35

TARA E NELSON Dem 15 42.86%
MARK POWELL Dem 4 11.43%
DAVID SANDERS Dem 16 45.71%

D D16 State Representative Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 36/768 4.7 %
Total Votes 27

BILL REUTEBUCH Dem 27 100.00%

D Sheriff Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 36/768 4.7 %
Total Votes 28

LEE ANN REINHOLT Dem 28 100.00%

D Coroner Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 36/768 4.7 %
Total Votes 34

TONY A. EARLEY Dem 10 29.41%
JOHN R. ROSCKA Dem 24 70.59%

D D3 Commissioner Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 36/768 4.7 %
Total Votes 25

ALAN GUNTHER Dem 25 100.00%

NP North White - Honey Creek
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 186/768 24.2 %
Total Votes 159

BRADLEY WILLIAMS 92 57.86%
STEPHEN K. VANVOORST 67 42.14%

NP North White - Liberty
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 186/768 24.2 %
Total Votes 138

JAMES CULROSS 138 100.00%

NP North White - Monon Twp
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 186/768 24.2 %
Total Votes 161

BRIAN W. POGUE 74 45.96%
JAMES J. WHITE 87 54.04%

NP North White - Monon Town
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 186/768 24.2 %
Total Votes 142

JULIE S. BOSSUNG 142 100.00%