Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Primary
May 4, 2010
Summary For Liberty 2, All Counters, All Races
Official Summary

06/21/10
13:21:15

Registered Voters 718 - Cards Cast 251 34.96%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R US Senator Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 215/718 29.9 %
Total Votes 204

DON BATES JR. Rep 13 6.37%
RICHARD BEHNEY Rep 14 6.86%
DAN COATS Rep 92 45.10%
JOHN N. HOSTETTLER Rep 44 21.57%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN Rep 41 20.10%

R D2 US Representative Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 215/718 29.9 %
Total Votes 188

MARTIN A. DOLAN Rep 34 18.09%
JACK EDWARD JORDAN Rep 69 36.70%
JACKIE WALORSKI Rep 74 39.36%
TONY ZIRKLE Rep 11 5.85%

R D15 State Representative Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 215/718 29.9 %
Total Votes 202

ART ANDERSON Rep 101 50.00%
DONALD J. LEHE Rep 101 50.00%

R Prosecuting Attorney Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 215/718 29.9 %
Total Votes 184

ROBERT J. GUY Rep 184 100.00%

R Circuit Court Clerk Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 215/718 29.9 %
Total Votes 181

PAULA L. LANTZ Rep 181 100.00%

R Auditor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 215/718 29.9 %
Total Votes 187

JILL POOL GUINGRICH Rep 187 100.00%

R Recorder Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 215/718 29.9 %
Total Votes 183

BRUCE A. LAMBERT Rep 183 100.00%

R Sheriff Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 215/718 29.9 %
Total Votes 215

ALEXANDER J ALLETTO Rep 16 7.44%
JAMES F. BOLEN Rep 43 20.00%
WILLIAM P. BROOKS Rep 38 17.67%
MARTIN COTTERMAN Rep 29 13.49%
PATRICK E. SHAFER Rep 89 41.40%

R Coroner Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 215/718 29.9 %
Total Votes 172

MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE Rep 172 100.00%

R Surveyor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 215/718 29.9 %
Total Votes 200

EDWARD BRUDER Rep 72 36.00%
BRADLEY E. WARD Rep 128 64.00%

R Assessor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 215/718 29.9 %
Total Votes 179

LISA M. DOWNEY Rep 179 100.00%

R D3 Commissioner Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 215/718 29.9 %
Total Votes 176

RONALD A. SCHMIERER Rep 176 100.00%

R Liberty Trustee Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 215/718 29.9 %
Total Votes 173

JACK A. FAKER Rep 173 100.00%

R Liberty Advisory Bd Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 215/718 29.9 %
Total Votes 386

MICHAEL ANDERSON Rep 144 37.31%
DAVID W. CARTER Rep 114 29.53%
STEVEN W. CARTER Rep 128 33.16%

D D2 US Representative Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 36/718 5.0 %
Total Votes 35

JOE DONNELLY Dem 35 100.00%

D D15 State Representative Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 36/718 5.0 %
Total Votes 35

TIMOTHY E. DOWNS Dem 27 77.14%
JOHN THE MAN MALAN Dem 8 22.86%

D Sheriff Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 36/718 5.0 %
Total Votes 32

LEE ANN REINHOLT Dem 32 100.00%

D Coroner Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 36/718 5.0 %
Total Votes 36

TONY A. EARLEY Dem 14 38.89%
JOHN R. ROSCKA Dem 22 61.11%

D D3 Commissioner Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 36/718 5.0 %
Total Votes 32

ALAN GUNTHER Dem 32 100.00%

D D4 County Council Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 36/718 5.0 %
Total Votes 33

BRUCE D. CLEAR Dem 33 100.00%

D Liberty Trustee Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 36/718 5.0 %
Total Votes 35

WALTER E. HOUGH Dem 14 40.00%
JOHN ANDREW MITCHELL Dem 21 60.00%

NP North White - Honey Creek
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 99/718 13.8 %
Total Votes 85

BRADLEY WILLIAMS 49 57.65%
STEPHEN K. VANVOORST 36 42.35%

NP North White - Liberty
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 99/718 13.8 %
Total Votes 72

JAMES CULROSS 72 100.00%

NP North White - Monon Twp
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 99/718 13.8 %
Total Votes 80

BRIAN W. POGUE 41 51.25%
JAMES J. WHITE 39 48.75%

NP North White - Monon Town
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 99/718 13.8 %
Total Votes 67

JULIE S. BOSSUNG 67 100.00%

NP Twin Lakes D3
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 152/0
Total Votes 103

JOHN E. GOODING 103 100.00%