Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Primary
May 4, 2010
Summary For Liberty 1, All Counters, All Races
Official Summary

06/21/10
13:20:31

Registered Voters 902 - Cards Cast 344 38.14%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R US Senator Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 245/902 27.2 %
Total Votes 229

DON BATES JR. Rep 15 6.55%
RICHARD BEHNEY Rep 20 8.73%
DAN COATS Rep 88 38.43%
JOHN N. HOSTETTLER Rep 64 27.95%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN Rep 42 18.34%

R D2 US Representative Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 245/902 27.2 %
Total Votes 224

MARTIN A. DOLAN Rep 33 14.73%
JACK EDWARD JORDAN Rep 56 25.00%
JACKIE WALORSKI Rep 128 57.14%
TONY ZIRKLE Rep 7 3.13%

R D16 State Representative Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 245/902 27.2 %
Total Votes 226

DOUGLAS L. GUTWEIN Rep 160 70.80%
RICHARD KALLENBACH Rep 66 29.20%

R Prosecuting Attorney Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 245/902 27.2 %
Total Votes 196

ROBERT J. GUY Rep 196 100.00%

R Circuit Court Clerk Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 245/902 27.2 %
Total Votes 205

PAULA L. LANTZ Rep 205 100.00%

R Auditor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 245/902 27.2 %
Total Votes 206

JILL POOL GUINGRICH Rep 206 100.00%

R Recorder Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 245/902 27.2 %
Total Votes 206

BRUCE A. LAMBERT Rep 206 100.00%

R Sheriff Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 245/902 27.2 %
Total Votes 245

ALEXANDER J ALLETTO Rep 25 10.20%
JAMES F. BOLEN Rep 75 30.61%
WILLIAM P. BROOKS Rep 69 28.16%
MARTIN COTTERMAN Rep 22 8.98%
PATRICK E. SHAFER Rep 54 22.04%

R Coroner Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 245/902 27.2 %
Total Votes 204

MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE Rep 204 100.00%

R Surveyor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 245/902 27.2 %
Total Votes 221

EDWARD BRUDER Rep 68 30.77%
BRADLEY E. WARD Rep 153 69.23%

R Assessor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 245/902 27.2 %
Total Votes 193

LISA M. DOWNEY Rep 193 100.00%

R D3 Commissioner Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 245/902 27.2 %
Total Votes 189

RONALD A. SCHMIERER Rep 189 100.00%

R Liberty Trustee Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 245/902 27.2 %
Total Votes 179

JACK A. FAKER Rep 179 100.00%

R Liberty Advisory Bd Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 245/902 27.2 %
Total Votes 512

MICHAEL ANDERSON Rep 187 36.52%
DAVID W. CARTER Rep 158 30.86%
STEVEN W. CARTER Rep 167 32.62%

D D2 US Representative Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 99/902 11.0 %
Total Votes 82

JOE DONNELLY Dem 82 100.00%

D D16 State Representative Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 99/902 11.0 %
Total Votes 73

BILL REUTEBUCH Dem 73 100.00%

D Sheriff Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 99/902 11.0 %
Total Votes 80

LEE ANN REINHOLT Dem 80 100.00%

D Coroner Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 99/902 11.0 %
Total Votes 90

TONY A. EARLEY Dem 18 20.00%
JOHN R. ROSCKA Dem 72 80.00%

D D3 Commissioner Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 99/902 11.0 %
Total Votes 64

ALAN GUNTHER Dem 64 100.00%

D D4 County Council Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 99/902 11.0 %
Total Votes 85

BRUCE D. CLEAR Dem 85 100.00%

D Liberty Trustee Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 99/902 11.0 %
Total Votes 99

WALTER E. HOUGH Dem 59 59.60%
JOHN ANDREW MITCHELL Dem 40 40.40%

NP North White - Honey Creek
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 343/902 38.0 %
Total Votes 294

BRADLEY WILLIAMS 186 63.27%
STEPHEN K. VANVOORST 108 36.73%

NP North White - Liberty
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 343/902 38.0 %
Total Votes 274

JAMES CULROSS 274 100.00%

NP North White - Monon Twp
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 343/902 38.0 %
Total Votes 285

BRIAN W. POGUE 102 35.79%
JAMES J. WHITE 183 64.21%

NP North White - Monon Town
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 343/902 38.0 %
Total Votes 265

JULIE S. BOSSUNG 265 100.00%