Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Primary
May 4, 2010
Summary For Honey Creek, All Counters, All Races
Official Summary

06/21/10
13:21:02

Registered Voters 770 - Cards Cast 299 38.83%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R US Senator Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 244/770 31.7 %
Total Votes 228

DON BATES JR. Rep 14 6.14%
RICHARD BEHNEY Rep 7 3.07%
DAN COATS Rep 117 51.32%
JOHN N. HOSTETTLER Rep 45 19.74%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN Rep 45 19.74%

R D4 US Representative Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 244/770 31.7 %
Total Votes 237

JON ACTON Rep 3 1.27%
CHERYL DENISE ALLEN Rep 15 6.33%
MIKE CAMPBELL Rep 1 0.42%
DANIEL L DUNHAM Rep 2 0.84%
JAMES T JIM HASS Rep 10 4.22%
CHARLES E HENDERSON Rep 3 1.27%
BRANDT HERSHMAN Rep 126 53.16%
LARON KEITH Rep 6 2.53%
TODD ROKITA Rep 59 24.89%
MARK SEITZ Rep 1 0.42%
PHILLIP J PJ STEFFEN Rep 3 1.27%
ERIC L WATHEN Rep 2 0.84%
R MICHAEL YOUNG Rep 6 2.53%

R D16 State Representative Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 244/770 31.7 %
Total Votes 227

DOUGLAS L. GUTWEIN Rep 166 73.13%
RICHARD KALLENBACH Rep 61 26.87%

R Prosecuting Attorney Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 244/770 31.7 %
Total Votes 191

ROBERT J. GUY Rep 191 100.00%

R Circuit Court Clerk Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 244/770 31.7 %
Total Votes 204

PAULA L. LANTZ Rep 204 100.00%

R Auditor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 244/770 31.7 %
Total Votes 202

JILL POOL GUINGRICH Rep 202 100.00%

R Recorder Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 244/770 31.7 %
Total Votes 201

BRUCE A. LAMBERT Rep 201 100.00%

R Sheriff Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 244/770 31.7 %
Total Votes 240

ALEXANDER J ALLETTO Rep 24 10.00%
JAMES F. BOLEN Rep 48 20.00%
WILLIAM P. BROOKS Rep 86 35.83%
MARTIN COTTERMAN Rep 20 8.33%
PATRICK E. SHAFER Rep 62 25.83%

R Coroner Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 244/770 31.7 %
Total Votes 204

MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE Rep 204 100.00%

R Surveyor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 244/770 31.7 %
Total Votes 229

EDWARD BRUDER Rep 59 25.76%
BRADLEY E. WARD Rep 170 74.24%

R Assessor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 244/770 31.7 %
Total Votes 191

LISA M. DOWNEY Rep 191 100.00%

R D3 Commissioner Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 244/770 31.7 %
Total Votes 197

RONALD A. SCHMIERER Rep 197 100.00%

R D1 County Council Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 244/770 31.7 %
Total Votes 188

DENNIS CARTER Rep 188 100.00%

R Honey Creek Advisory Bd Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 244/770 31.7 %
Total Votes 219

ROGER H. WIESE Rep 219 100.00%

D D4 US Representative Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 55/770 7.1 %
Total Votes 50

TARA E NELSON Dem 18 36.00%
MARK POWELL Dem 5 10.00%
DAVID SANDERS Dem 27 54.00%

D D16 State Representative Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 55/770 7.1 %
Total Votes 42

BILL REUTEBUCH Dem 42 100.00%

D Sheriff Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 55/770 7.1 %
Total Votes 44

LEE ANN REINHOLT Dem 44 100.00%

D Coroner Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 55/770 7.1 %
Total Votes 53

TONY A. EARLEY Dem 10 18.87%
JOHN R. ROSCKA Dem 43 81.13%

D D3 Commissioner Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 55/770 7.1 %
Total Votes 38

ALAN GUNTHER Dem 38 100.00%

D D1 County Council Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 55/770 7.1 %
Total Votes 52

CARL D. HOLEMAN Dem 52 100.00%

D Honey Creek Trustee Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 55/770 7.1 %
Total Votes 51

THOMAS A. WESTFALL Dem 51 100.00%

D Honey Creek Advisory Bd Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 55/770 7.1 %
Total Votes 72

STEPHEN H. SUBLETTE Dem 30 41.67%
RALPH H. ZARSE Dem 42 58.33%

NP North White - Honey Creek
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 298/770 38.7 %
Total Votes 286

BRADLEY WILLIAMS 188 65.73%
STEPHEN K. VANVOORST 98 34.27%

NP North White - Liberty
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 298/770 38.7 %
Total Votes 223

JAMES CULROSS 223 100.00%

NP North White - Monon Twp
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 298/770 38.7 %
Total Votes 251

BRIAN W. POGUE 143 56.97%
JAMES J. WHITE 108 43.03%

NP North White - Monon Town
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 298/770 38.7 %
Total Votes 243

JULIE S. BOSSUNG 243 100.00%

NP Twin Lakes D3
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 1/0
Total Votes 0

JOHN E. GOODING 0 N/A