Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Primary
May 4, 2010
Summary For Cass, All Counters, All Races
Official Summary

06/21/10
13:19:44

Registered Voters 362 - Cards Cast 112 30.94%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R US Senator Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 90/362 24.9 %
Total Votes 83

DON BATES JR. Rep 14 16.87%
RICHARD BEHNEY Rep 19 22.89%
DAN COATS Rep 22 26.51%
JOHN N. HOSTETTLER Rep 13 15.66%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN Rep 15 18.07%

R D2 US Representative Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 90/362 24.9 %
Total Votes 81

MARTIN A. DOLAN Rep 7 8.64%
JACK EDWARD JORDAN Rep 17 20.99%
JACKIE WALORSKI Rep 54 66.67%
TONY ZIRKLE Rep 3 3.70%

R D16 State Representative Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 90/362 24.9 %
Total Votes 83

DOUGLAS L. GUTWEIN Rep 46 55.42%
RICHARD KALLENBACH Rep 37 44.58%

R Prosecuting Attorney Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 90/362 24.9 %
Total Votes 69

ROBERT J. GUY Rep 69 100.00%

R Circuit Court Clerk Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 90/362 24.9 %
Total Votes 76

PAULA L. LANTZ Rep 76 100.00%

R Auditor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 90/362 24.9 %
Total Votes 75

JILL POOL GUINGRICH Rep 75 100.00%

R Recorder Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 90/362 24.9 %
Total Votes 77

BRUCE A. LAMBERT Rep 77 100.00%

R Sheriff Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 90/362 24.9 %
Total Votes 90

ALEXANDER J ALLETTO Rep 9 10.00%
JAMES F. BOLEN Rep 22 24.44%
WILLIAM P. BROOKS Rep 17 18.89%
MARTIN COTTERMAN Rep 7 7.78%
PATRICK E. SHAFER Rep 35 38.89%

R Coroner Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 90/362 24.9 %
Total Votes 76

MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE Rep 76 100.00%

R Surveyor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 90/362 24.9 %
Total Votes 82

EDWARD BRUDER Rep 35 42.68%
BRADLEY E. WARD Rep 47 57.32%

R Assessor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 90/362 24.9 %
Total Votes 77

LISA M. DOWNEY Rep 77 100.00%

R D3 Commissioner Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 90/362 24.9 %
Total Votes 77

RONALD A. SCHMIERER Rep 77 100.00%

R Cass Trustee Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 90/362 24.9 %
Total Votes 76

MICHAEL R. SMOLEK Rep 76 100.00%

R Cass Advisory Bd Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 90/362 24.9 %
Total Votes 190

MARK COSGRAY Rep 68 35.79%
MARK MOSS Rep 55 28.95%
JEFFERY TRIBBETT Rep 67 35.26%

D D2 US Representative Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 22/362 6.1 %
Total Votes 18

JOE DONNELLY Dem 18 100.00%

D D16 State Representative Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 22/362 6.1 %
Total Votes 17

BILL REUTEBUCH Dem 17 100.00%

D Sheriff Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 22/362 6.1 %
Total Votes 13

LEE ANN REINHOLT Dem 13 100.00%

D Coroner Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 22/362 6.1 %
Total Votes 20

TONY A. EARLEY Dem 9 45.00%
JOHN R. ROSCKA Dem 11 55.00%

D D3 Commissioner Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 22/362 6.1 %
Total Votes 19

ALAN GUNTHER Dem 19 100.00%

D D4 County Council Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 22/362 6.1 %
Total Votes 20

BRUCE D. CLEAR Dem 20 100.00%

NP Pioneer D2
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 72/362 19.9 %
Total Votes 57

BRAD SWARTZELL 57 100.00%

NP Pioneer D4
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 72/362 19.9 %
Total Votes 44

MICHAEL W. ENGLERT 44 100.00%

NP Twin Lakes D1
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 40/0
Total Votes 25

ANTHONY G. DEIBEL 25 100.00%