Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Primary
May 4, 2010
Summary For Big Creek, All Counters, All Races
Official Summary

06/21/10
13:19:07

Registered Voters 593 - Cards Cast 244 41.15%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R US Senator Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 211/593 35.6 %
Total Votes 203

DON BATES JR. Rep 11 5.42%
RICHARD BEHNEY Rep 6 2.96%
DAN COATS Rep 97 47.78%
JOHN N. HOSTETTLER Rep 46 22.66%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN Rep 43 21.18%

R D4 US Representative Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 211/593 35.6 %
Total Votes 204

JON ACTON Rep 2 0.98%
CHERYL DENISE ALLEN Rep 14 6.86%
MIKE CAMPBELL Rep 5 2.45%
DANIEL L DUNHAM Rep 3 1.47%
JAMES T JIM HASS Rep 7 3.43%
CHARLES E HENDERSON Rep 5 2.45%
BRANDT HERSHMAN Rep 90 44.12%
LARON KEITH Rep 12 5.88%
TODD ROKITA Rep 50 24.51%
MARK SEITZ Rep 2 0.98%
PHILLIP J PJ STEFFEN Rep 3 1.47%
ERIC L WATHEN Rep 1 0.49%
R MICHAEL YOUNG Rep 10 4.90%

R D15 State Representative Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 211/593 35.6 %
Total Votes 204

ART ANDERSON Rep 84 41.18%
DONALD J. LEHE Rep 120 58.82%

R Prosecuting Attorney Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 211/593 35.6 %
Total Votes 188

ROBERT J. GUY Rep 188 100.00%

R Circuit Court Clerk Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 211/593 35.6 %
Total Votes 186

PAULA L. LANTZ Rep 186 100.00%

R Auditor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 211/593 35.6 %
Total Votes 189

JILL POOL GUINGRICH Rep 189 100.00%

R Recorder Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 211/593 35.6 %
Total Votes 184

BRUCE A. LAMBERT Rep 184 100.00%

R Sheriff Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 211/593 35.6 %
Total Votes 211

ALEXANDER J ALLETTO Rep 12 5.69%
JAMES F. BOLEN Rep 36 17.06%
WILLIAM P. BROOKS Rep 38 18.01%
MARTIN COTTERMAN Rep 65 30.81%
PATRICK E. SHAFER Rep 60 28.44%

R Coroner Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 211/593 35.6 %
Total Votes 181

MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE Rep 181 100.00%

R Surveyor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 211/593 35.6 %
Total Votes 200

EDWARD BRUDER Rep 74 37.00%
BRADLEY E. WARD Rep 126 63.00%

R Assessor Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 211/593 35.6 %
Total Votes 182

LISA M. DOWNEY Rep 182 100.00%

R D3 Commissioner Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 211/593 35.6 %
Total Votes 182

RONALD A. SCHMIERER Rep 182 100.00%

R D1 County Council Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 211/593 35.6 %
Total Votes 183

DENNIS CARTER Rep 183 100.00%

R Big Creek Trustee Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 211/593 35.6 %
Total Votes 187

NANCY D. LOY Rep 187 100.00%

R Big Creek Advisory Bd Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 211/593 35.6 %
Total Votes 451

DARLENE CULVER Rep 140 31.04%
GORDON D. DENTON Rep 182 40.35%
DOROTHY KELLY Rep 129 28.60%

D D4 US Representative Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 32/593 5.4 %
Total Votes 28

TARA E NELSON Dem 11 39.29%
MARK POWELL Dem 4 14.29%
DAVID SANDERS Dem 13 46.43%

D D15 State Representative Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 32/593 5.4 %
Total Votes 28

TIMOTHY E. DOWNS Dem 24 85.71%
JOHN THE MAN MALAN Dem 4 14.29%

D Sheriff Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 32/593 5.4 %
Total Votes 28

LEE ANN REINHOLT Dem 28 100.00%

D Coroner Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 32/593 5.4 %
Total Votes 28

TONY A. EARLEY Dem 5 17.86%
JOHN R. ROSCKA Dem 23 82.14%

D D3 Commissioner Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 32/593 5.4 %
Total Votes 26

ALAN GUNTHER Dem 26 100.00%

D D1 County Council Dem
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 32/593 5.4 %
Total Votes 27

CARL D. HOLEMAN Dem 27 100.00%

NP Frontier - Big Creek
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 244/593 41.1 %
Total Votes 234

TERESA K. BARNARD 104 44.44%
BARRY D. WESNER 130 55.56%