Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Election
November 2, 2010
Summary For Union 6, All Counters, All Races
Official Results

11/12/10
15:13:00

Registered Voters 948 - Cards Cast 343 36.18%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

Straight Party
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 343/948 36.2 %
Total Votes 77

REPUBLICAN REP 53 68.83%
DEMOCRATIC DEM 22 28.57%
LIBERTARIAN LIB 2 2.60%

US Senator
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 343/948 36.2 %
Total Votes 325

DAN COATS REP 182 56.00%
BRAD ELLSWORTH DEM 115 35.38%
REBECCA SINK-BURRIS LIB 28 8.62%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Secretary of State
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 343/948 36.2 %
Total Votes 325

CHARLIE WHITE REP 213 65.54%
VOP OSILI DEM 87 26.77%
MIKE WHERRY LIB 25 7.69%

Auditor of State
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 343/948 36.2 %
Total Votes 325

TIM BERRY REP 207 63.69%
SAM LOCKE DEM 94 28.92%
ERIC KNIPE LIB 24 7.38%

Treasurer of State
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 343/948 36.2 %
Total Votes 321

RICHARD E. MOURDOCK REP 226 70.40%
PETE BUTTIGIEG DEM 95 29.60%

D4 US Representative
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 343/948 36.2 %
Total Votes 334

TODD ROKITA REP 217 64.97%
DAVID SANDERS DEM 96 28.74%
JOHN DUNCAN LIB 21 6.29%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

D15 State Representative
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 343/948 36.2 %
Total Votes 332

DONALD J. LEHE REP 202 60.84%
TIMOTHY E. DOWNS DEM 107 32.23%
STEVE HELSEL LIB 23 6.93%

Prosecuting Attorney
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 343/948 36.2 %
Total Votes 268

ROBERT J. GUY REP 268 100.00%

Circuit Court Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 343/948 36.2 %
Total Votes 327

PAULA L. LANTZ REP 196 59.94%
KATHLEEN K. GROSS DEM 131 40.06%

County Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 343/948 36.2 %
Total Votes 290

JILL POOL GUINGRICH REP 290 100.00%

County Recorder
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 343/948 36.2 %
Total Votes 280

BRUCE A. LAMBERT REP 280 100.00%

County Sheriff
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 343/948 36.2 %
Total Votes 333

PATRICK E. SHAFER REP 200 60.06%
LEE ANN REINHOLT DEM 74 22.22%
GARY ADAMS 59 17.72%

County Coroner
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 343/948 36.2 %
Total Votes 338

MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE REP 171 50.59%
JOHN R. ROSCKA DEM 167 49.41%

County Surveyor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 343/948 36.2 %
Total Votes 295

BRADLEY E. WARD REP 295 100.00%

County Assessor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 343/948 36.2 %
Total Votes 273

LISA M. DOWNEY REP 273 100.00%

D3 Couny Commissioner
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 343/948 36.2 %
Total Votes 323

RONALD A. SCHMIERER REP 198 61.30%
ALAN GUNTHER DEM 125 38.70%

D3 County Council
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 343/948 36.2 %
Total Votes 272

RAYMOND L. KRAMER JR REP 272 100.00%

Union Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 343/948 36.2 %
Total Votes 328

MARY E. WALTERS REP 204 62.20%
LOU ANN GOFFE DEM 124 37.80%

Union Board
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 343/948 36.2 %
Total Votes 690

KEVIN ANDERSON REP 226 32.75%
ROBERT W. HICKMAN REP 236 34.20%
DONALD P. WRIGHT REP 228 33.04%

Retention D2 (Bradford)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 343/948 36.2 %
Total Votes 268

YES 171 63.81%
NO 97 36.19%

Retention D4 (May)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 343/948 36.2 %
Total Votes 270

YES 181 67.04%
NO 89 32.96%

Retention D5 (Brown)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 343/948 36.2 %
Total Votes 266

YES 177 66.54%
NO 89 33.46%

Retention D5 (Robb)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 343/948 36.2 %
Total Votes 265

YES 180 67.92%
NO 85 32.08%

Constitutional Amendment
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 343/948 36.2 %
Total Votes 297

YES 213 71.72%
NO 84 28.28%