Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Election
November 2, 2010
Summary For Union 4, All Counters, All Races
Official Results

11/12/10
15:12:37

Registered Voters 1055 - Cards Cast 424 40.19%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

Straight Party
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 424/1055 40.2 %
Total Votes 100

REPUBLICAN REP 61 61.00%
DEMOCRATIC DEM 38 38.00%
LIBERTARIAN LIB 1 1.00%

US Senator
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 424/1055 40.2 %
Total Votes 409

DAN COATS REP 241 58.92%
BRAD ELLSWORTH DEM 141 34.47%
REBECCA SINK-BURRIS LIB 27 6.60%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Secretary of State
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 424/1055 40.2 %
Total Votes 400

CHARLIE WHITE REP 242 60.50%
VOP OSILI DEM 134 33.50%
MIKE WHERRY LIB 24 6.00%

Auditor of State
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 424/1055 40.2 %
Total Votes 401

TIM BERRY REP 228 56.86%
SAM LOCKE DEM 149 37.16%
ERIC KNIPE LIB 24 5.99%

Treasurer of State
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 424/1055 40.2 %
Total Votes 401

RICHARD E. MOURDOCK REP 259 64.59%
PETE BUTTIGIEG DEM 142 35.41%

D4 US Representative
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 424/1055 40.2 %
Total Votes 416

TODD ROKITA REP 252 60.58%
DAVID SANDERS DEM 132 31.73%
JOHN DUNCAN LIB 32 7.69%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

D15 State Representative
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 424/1055 40.2 %
Total Votes 410

DONALD J. LEHE REP 226 55.12%
TIMOTHY E. DOWNS DEM 149 36.34%
STEVE HELSEL LIB 35 8.54%

Prosecuting Attorney
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 424/1055 40.2 %
Total Votes 335

ROBERT J. GUY REP 335 100.00%

Circuit Court Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 424/1055 40.2 %
Total Votes 418

PAULA L. LANTZ REP 251 60.05%
KATHLEEN K. GROSS DEM 167 39.95%

County Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 424/1055 40.2 %
Total Votes 350

JILL POOL GUINGRICH REP 350 100.00%

County Recorder
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 424/1055 40.2 %
Total Votes 344

BRUCE A. LAMBERT REP 344 100.00%

County Sheriff
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 424/1055 40.2 %
Total Votes 417

PATRICK E. SHAFER REP 235 56.35%
LEE ANN REINHOLT DEM 116 27.82%
GARY ADAMS 66 15.83%

County Coroner
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 424/1055 40.2 %
Total Votes 417

MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE REP 205 49.16%
JOHN R. ROSCKA DEM 212 50.84%

County Surveyor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 424/1055 40.2 %
Total Votes 349

BRADLEY E. WARD REP 349 100.00%

County Assessor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 424/1055 40.2 %
Total Votes 342

LISA M. DOWNEY REP 342 100.00%

D3 Couny Commissioner
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 424/1055 40.2 %
Total Votes 403

RONALD A. SCHMIERER REP 233 57.82%
ALAN GUNTHER DEM 170 42.18%

D3 County Council
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 424/1055 40.2 %
Total Votes 343

RAYMOND L. KRAMER JR REP 343 100.00%

Union Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 424/1055 40.2 %
Total Votes 413

MARY E. WALTERS REP 232 56.17%
LOU ANN GOFFE DEM 181 43.83%

Union Board
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 424/1055 40.2 %
Total Votes 787

KEVIN ANDERSON REP 259 32.91%
ROBERT W. HICKMAN REP 279 35.45%
DONALD P. WRIGHT REP 249 31.64%

Retention D2 (Bradford)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 424/1055 40.2 %
Total Votes 332

YES 189 56.93%
NO 143 43.07%

Retention D4 (May)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 424/1055 40.2 %
Total Votes 330

YES 199 60.30%
NO 131 39.70%

Retention D5 (Brown)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 424/1055 40.2 %
Total Votes 329

YES 195 59.27%
NO 134 40.73%

Retention D5 (Robb)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 424/1055 40.2 %
Total Votes 329

YES 196 59.57%
NO 133 40.43%

Constitutional Amendment
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 424/1055 40.2 %
Total Votes 368

YES 261 70.92%
NO 107 29.08%