Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Election
November 2, 2010
Summary For Union 3, All Counters, All Races
Official Results

11/12/10
15:12:22

Registered Voters 1043 - Cards Cast 497 47.65%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

Straight Party
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 497/1043 47.7 %
Total Votes 109

REPUBLICAN REP 83 76.15%
DEMOCRATIC DEM 21 19.27%
LIBERTARIAN LIB 5 4.59%

US Senator
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 497/1043 47.7 %
Total Votes 489

DAN COATS REP 312 63.80%
BRAD ELLSWORTH DEM 134 27.40%
REBECCA SINK-BURRIS LIB 43 8.79%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Secretary of State
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 497/1043 47.7 %
Total Votes 472

CHARLIE WHITE REP 331 70.13%
VOP OSILI DEM 109 23.09%
MIKE WHERRY LIB 32 6.78%

Auditor of State
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 497/1043 47.7 %
Total Votes 478

TIM BERRY REP 333 69.67%
SAM LOCKE DEM 115 24.06%
ERIC KNIPE LIB 30 6.28%

Treasurer of State
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 497/1043 47.7 %
Total Votes 473

RICHARD E. MOURDOCK REP 364 76.96%
PETE BUTTIGIEG DEM 109 23.04%

D4 US Representative
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 497/1043 47.7 %
Total Votes 489

TODD ROKITA REP 356 72.80%
DAVID SANDERS DEM 99 20.25%
JOHN DUNCAN LIB 34 6.95%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

D15 State Representative
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 497/1043 47.7 %
Total Votes 482

DONALD J. LEHE REP 329 68.26%
TIMOTHY E. DOWNS DEM 118 24.48%
STEVE HELSEL LIB 35 7.26%

Prosecuting Attorney
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 497/1043 47.7 %
Total Votes 409

ROBERT J. GUY REP 409 100.00%

Circuit Court Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 497/1043 47.7 %
Total Votes 490

PAULA L. LANTZ REP 328 66.94%
KATHLEEN K. GROSS DEM 162 33.06%

County Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 497/1043 47.7 %
Total Votes 407

JILL POOL GUINGRICH REP 407 100.00%

County Recorder
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 497/1043 47.7 %
Total Votes 428

BRUCE A. LAMBERT REP 428 100.00%

County Sheriff
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 497/1043 47.7 %
Total Votes 495

PATRICK E. SHAFER REP 335 67.68%
LEE ANN REINHOLT DEM 83 16.77%
GARY ADAMS 77 15.56%

County Coroner
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 497/1043 47.7 %
Total Votes 493

MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE REP 289 58.62%
JOHN R. ROSCKA DEM 204 41.38%

County Surveyor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 497/1043 47.7 %
Total Votes 419

BRADLEY E. WARD REP 419 100.00%

County Assessor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 497/1043 47.7 %
Total Votes 412

LISA M. DOWNEY REP 412 100.00%

D3 Couny Commissioner
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 497/1043 47.7 %
Total Votes 481

RONALD A. SCHMIERER REP 350 72.77%
ALAN GUNTHER DEM 131 27.23%

D1 County Council
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 497/1043 47.7 %
Total Votes 474

DENNIS CARTER REP 340 71.73%
CARL D. HOLEMAN DEM 134 28.27%

Union Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 497/1043 47.7 %
Total Votes 481

MARY E. WALTERS REP 325 67.57%
LOU ANN GOFFE DEM 156 32.43%

Union Board
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 497/1043 47.7 %
Total Votes 1049

KEVIN ANDERSON REP 350 33.37%
ROBERT W. HICKMAN REP 346 32.98%
DONALD P. WRIGHT REP 353 33.65%

Retention D2 (Bradford)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 497/1043 47.7 %
Total Votes 399

YES 246 61.65%
NO 153 38.35%

Retention D4 (May)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 497/1043 47.7 %
Total Votes 395

YES 248 62.78%
NO 147 37.22%

Retention D5 (Brown)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 497/1043 47.7 %
Total Votes 399

YES 254 63.66%
NO 145 36.34%

Retention D5 (Robb)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 497/1043 47.7 %
Total Votes 400

YES 255 63.75%
NO 145 36.25%

Constitutional Amendment
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 497/1043 47.7 %
Total Votes 462

YES 337 72.94%
NO 125 27.06%