Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Election
November 2, 2010
Summary For Union 1, All Counters, All Races
Official Results

11/12/10
15:11:52

Registered Voters 1434 - Cards Cast 658 45.89%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

Straight Party
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 658/1434 45.9 %
Total Votes 112

REPUBLICAN REP 89 79.46%
DEMOCRATIC DEM 17 15.18%
LIBERTARIAN LIB 6 5.36%

US Senator
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 658/1434 45.9 %
Total Votes 644

DAN COATS REP 411 63.82%
BRAD ELLSWORTH DEM 192 29.81%
REBECCA SINK-BURRIS LIB 39 6.06%
Write-in Votes 2 0.31%

Secretary of State
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 658/1434 45.9 %
Total Votes 626

CHARLIE WHITE REP 423 67.57%
VOP OSILI DEM 158 25.24%
MIKE WHERRY LIB 45 7.19%

Auditor of State
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 658/1434 45.9 %
Total Votes 630

TIM BERRY REP 418 66.35%
SAM LOCKE DEM 169 26.83%
ERIC KNIPE LIB 43 6.83%

Treasurer of State
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 658/1434 45.9 %
Total Votes 635

RICHARD E. MOURDOCK REP 462 72.76%
PETE BUTTIGIEG DEM 173 27.24%

D4 US Representative
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 658/1434 45.9 %
Total Votes 646

TODD ROKITA REP 453 70.12%
DAVID SANDERS DEM 157 24.30%
JOHN DUNCAN LIB 33 5.11%
Write-in Votes 3 0.46%

D15 State Representative
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 658/1434 45.9 %
Total Votes 640

DONALD J. LEHE REP 393 61.41%
TIMOTHY E. DOWNS DEM 193 30.16%
STEVE HELSEL LIB 54 8.44%

Prosecuting Attorney
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 658/1434 45.9 %
Total Votes 542

ROBERT J. GUY REP 542 100.00%

Circuit Court Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 658/1434 45.9 %
Total Votes 649

PAULA L. LANTZ REP 409 63.02%
KATHLEEN K. GROSS DEM 240 36.98%

County Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 658/1434 45.9 %
Total Votes 551

JILL POOL GUINGRICH REP 551 100.00%

County Recorder
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 658/1434 45.9 %
Total Votes 550

BRUCE A. LAMBERT REP 550 100.00%

County Sheriff
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 658/1434 45.9 %
Total Votes 653

PATRICK E. SHAFER REP 435 66.62%
LEE ANN REINHOLT DEM 101 15.47%
GARY ADAMS 117 17.92%

County Coroner
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 658/1434 45.9 %
Total Votes 651

MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE REP 376 57.76%
JOHN R. ROSCKA DEM 275 42.24%

County Surveyor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 658/1434 45.9 %
Total Votes 548

BRADLEY E. WARD REP 548 100.00%

County Assessor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 658/1434 45.9 %
Total Votes 534

LISA M. DOWNEY REP 534 100.00%

D3 Couny Commissioner
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 658/1434 45.9 %
Total Votes 630

RONALD A. SCHMIERER REP 414 65.71%
ALAN GUNTHER DEM 216 34.29%

D4 County Council
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 658/1434 45.9 %
Total Votes 501

BRUCE D. CLEAR DEM 501 100.00%

Union Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 658/1434 45.9 %
Total Votes 634

MARY E. WALTERS REP 397 62.62%
LOU ANN GOFFE DEM 237 37.38%

Union Board
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 658/1434 45.9 %
Total Votes 1328

KEVIN ANDERSON REP 441 33.21%
ROBERT W. HICKMAN REP 444 33.43%
DONALD P. WRIGHT REP 443 33.36%

Retention D2 (Bradford)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 658/1434 45.9 %
Total Votes 518

YES 306 59.07%
NO 212 40.93%

Retention D4 (May)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 658/1434 45.9 %
Total Votes 516

YES 315 61.05%
NO 201 38.95%

Retention D5 (Brown)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 658/1434 45.9 %
Total Votes 516

YES 319 61.82%
NO 197 38.18%

Retention D5 (Robb)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 658/1434 45.9 %
Total Votes 516

YES 323 62.60%
NO 193 37.40%

Constitutional Amendment
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 658/1434 45.9 %
Total Votes 586

YES 401 68.43%
NO 185 31.57%