Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Election
November 2, 2010
Summary For Big Creek, All Counters, All Races
Official Results

11/12/10
15:07:39

Registered Voters 606 - Cards Cast 324 53.47%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

Straight Party
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/606 53.5 %
Total Votes 66

REPUBLICAN REP 46 69.70%
DEMOCRATIC DEM 16 24.24%
LIBERTARIAN LIB 4 6.06%

US Senator
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/606 53.5 %
Total Votes 318

DAN COATS REP 189 59.43%
BRAD ELLSWORTH DEM 109 34.28%
REBECCA SINK-BURRIS LIB 20 6.29%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Secretary of State
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/606 53.5 %
Total Votes 312

CHARLIE WHITE REP 200 64.10%
VOP OSILI DEM 81 25.96%
MIKE WHERRY LIB 31 9.94%

Auditor of State
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/606 53.5 %
Total Votes 311

TIM BERRY REP 199 63.99%
SAM LOCKE DEM 87 27.97%
ERIC KNIPE LIB 25 8.04%

Treasurer of State
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/606 53.5 %
Total Votes 311

RICHARD E. MOURDOCK REP 219 70.42%
PETE BUTTIGIEG DEM 92 29.58%

D4 US Representative
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/606 53.5 %
Total Votes 320

TODD ROKITA REP 210 65.63%
DAVID SANDERS DEM 81 25.31%
JOHN DUNCAN LIB 29 9.06%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

D15 State Representative
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/606 53.5 %
Total Votes 319

DONALD J. LEHE REP 200 62.70%
TIMOTHY E. DOWNS DEM 89 27.90%
STEVE HELSEL LIB 30 9.40%

Prosecuting Attorney
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/606 53.5 %
Total Votes 263

ROBERT J. GUY REP 263 100.00%

Circuit Court Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/606 53.5 %
Total Votes 317

PAULA L. LANTZ REP 221 69.72%
KATHLEEN K. GROSS DEM 96 30.28%

County Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/606 53.5 %
Total Votes 273

JILL POOL GUINGRICH REP 273 100.00%

County Recorder
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/606 53.5 %
Total Votes 271

BRUCE A. LAMBERT REP 271 100.00%

County Sheriff
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/606 53.5 %
Total Votes 324

PATRICK E. SHAFER REP 137 42.28%
LEE ANN REINHOLT DEM 88 27.16%
GARY ADAMS 99 30.56%

County Coroner
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/606 53.5 %
Total Votes 320

MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE REP 182 56.88%
JOHN R. ROSCKA DEM 138 43.13%

County Surveyor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/606 53.5 %
Total Votes 272

BRADLEY E. WARD REP 272 100.00%

County Assessor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/606 53.5 %
Total Votes 264

LISA M. DOWNEY REP 264 100.00%

D3 Couny Commissioner
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/606 53.5 %
Total Votes 316

RONALD A. SCHMIERER REP 216 68.35%
ALAN GUNTHER DEM 100 31.65%

D1 County Council
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/606 53.5 %
Total Votes 317

DENNIS CARTER REP 196 61.83%
CARL D. HOLEMAN DEM 121 38.17%

Big Creek Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/606 53.5 %
Total Votes 266

NANCY D. LOY REP 266 100.00%

Big Creek Board
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/606 53.5 %
Total Votes 696

DARLENE CULVER REP 227 32.61%
GORDON D. DENTON REP 254 36.49%
DOROTHY KELLY REP 215 30.89%

Retention D2 (Bradford)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/606 53.5 %
Total Votes 259

YES 159 61.39%
NO 100 38.61%

Retention D4 (May)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/606 53.5 %
Total Votes 259

YES 170 65.64%
NO 89 34.36%

Retention D5 (Brown)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/606 53.5 %
Total Votes 259

YES 175 67.57%
NO 84 32.43%

Retention D5 (Robb)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/606 53.5 %
Total Votes 263

YES 178 67.68%
NO 85 32.32%

Constitutional Amendment
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 324/606 53.5 %
Total Votes 287

YES 190 66.20%
NO 97 33.80%